top of page
  • Announcement

2024 CMAC Baseball and Softball All Conference teams announced




The CMAC recently announced all conference selections for baseball and softball.


CMAC Baseball All-Conference Team 2024


St. Patrick 17-1 Champion

P-W 15-3

Fowler 14-3-1

Laingsburg 12-6

Perry 8-10

Dansville 6-11-1

Lansing Christian 6-12

Bath 5-12

Saranac 5-12

Potterville 0-18


First Team

Wyatt Mosley Jr.-Dansville

Carter Lance Sr.-Fowler

Sam Vanneste Jr.-Fowler

Ty Randall-Laingsburg Sr.-Laingsburg

Dominic Garcia Jr.-Laingsburg

Noah Link Sr.-Lansing Christian

Joey McGraw-Allen Sr.-Perry

Gabe Miller Sr.-P-W

Trey Nurenberg Jr.-P-W

Max Olsen Sr.-Saranac

Jerryd Scheurer Fr.-St. Patrick

Charlie Thelen So.-St. Patrick

Brady Leonard So.-St. Patrick


Second Team

Mason Eifert So.-Bath

Colton Hinsman Sr.-Bath

Nathan Sherwood So.-Dansville

Evan Curtiss Sr.-Fowler

Ayden O’Rourke Sr.-Fowler

Emilio Garcia Jr.-Laingsburg

Jackson Audretsch Sr.-Laingsburg

Trevor Orton Jr.-Lansing Christian

Brady Burns Jr.-Perry

Logan Drysdale So.-P-W

Carter Wirth Jr.-P-W

Sammy Sterzick Sr.-Saranac

Lucas Simon Sr.-St. Patrick

Brayden Simon Jr.-St. Patrick


Honorable Mention

Jay Kriesler Jr.-Bath

Ethna Wicks Jr. Bath

Dylan Ream Sr.-Dansville

Mason Ruttan Sr. Dansville

McClain Smith Sr.-Fowler

Conner Katich Jr.-Fowler

Cam Ballard Sr.-Laingsburg

Elliott Wilsey Sr.-Laingsburg

Asa Harvey Sr.-Lansing Christian

Ethan Damesworth Jr.-Lansing Christian

Cole Sawyer Sr.-Perry

William Bengel Sr.-P-W

Austen Thompson Sr.-Potterville

Warren Hill Jr.-Saranac

Logan Haller So.-Saranac


CMAC Softball All-Conference Team 2024


Laingsburg 15-1 Champion

Fowler 11-5

Bath 11-5

P-W 8-8

Saranac 8-7

St. Patrick 7-8

Perry 6-10

Dansville 4-10

Potterville 0-16


First Team

Kaitlyn Dickey Sr. Bath

Aubrey Schaibly Sr.-Bath

Haylee Awrey So.-Bath

Ryker Graf Fr.-Dansville

Saige Miller So.-Fowler

Addison Spicer So.-Fowler

Ashley Bila Sr.-Laingsburg

Addyson Buchin Jr.-Laingsburg

Brooke Spitzley Sr.-P-W

Delaney Reagan Sr. -Saranac

Rylee Scheurer Sr.-St. Patrick

Gracelyn Rockey Fr.-St. Patrick


Second Team

Kassi Buck Sr.-Bath

Laci Neal Fr.-Dansville

Makenna Smith Sr.-Fowler

Paisley Hansen So.-Fowler

Bri Halfmann Sr.-Fowler

Bella Latuszek So.-Laingsburg

Savanna Stirm So.-Laingsburg

Harper Strouse So.-Laingsburg

Alayna Merrell Fr.-Laingsburg

Sara Austin Jr.-Perry

Madison Ralston So.-Perry

Brynn Bauer Sr. P-W

Laural Lee Sr.-Saranac

Addison Scheurer Sr.-St. Patrick


Honorable Mention

Abby Smith Sr.-Bath

Maddi Carter Fr.-Dansville

Kerigan Pung Fr.-Fowler

Alaina Asher So.-Laingsburg

Teagen Hallock Jr.-Perry

Ava Smith Jr. -P-W

Peyton Eklund Fr.-P-W

Kyra Marciniak Jr.-Potterville

Cam Hanney Jr.-Potterville

Maddie Murillo So.-Saranac

Kayla Sterzick -Saranac

Tori Sandborn Sr.-St. Patrick

Hannah Weller Sr.-St. Patrick

Comments


YOUR AD HERE image 2021.PNG
Michael Culp draft changes 09 29 2023.jpg
Culp Chriropractic.jpg
Wagon Wheel Ad image 01 15 2023.jpg
Senior Community Care Ad Image Updated 02 17 2024.png
Portland Beacon Ad 2-2024.jpg
Portland Family Dental Ad Image.png
bottom of page