• Announcement

Portland Middle School Announces 4th Quarter Honor Roll and Principal's List


Portland Middle School recently announced its Honor Roll and Principal's List for the 4th quarter.


8th Honor Roll

GRACE E. AVERY

ZOE J. BEARD

MCKENNA L. BOYKIN

JUSTICE A. BUSH

CAMDEN L. CALKINS

ELEANOR J. CARPENTER

ETHAN D. CASSEL

MADILYN R. CROWLEY

CALEB J. DENSMORE

KAYDEN M. DICKERSON

XANDER H. DOUGLAS

ROMAN FROHRIEP

SAWYER R. GOODMAN

LINCOLN R. HIGBEE

BRAYDEN J. HINDS

EMMA M. HOPPES

ETHAN J. HOPPES

JENELLE F. JENSEN

JORGEN C. JENSEN

QUINN T. LANG

KAILEY B. MCGINN

GRACE M. MENOLD

ALEXANDRA M. MEYERS

RYLEE A. MILLER

BRODY A. MOORE

BRYNN A. NELSON

BRIDGET R. NEWSOME

WYATT A. NOOT

CARTER F. PEAKE

BRAXTON J. PERRY

CATHERINE T. PUNG

SOPHIA E. ROBBE

CHARLIE J. ROBERTSON

REAGHAN S. ROSE

ALLISON A. SAINT AMOUR

MAXWELL T. SANDBORN

ABIGAIL G. SEAVEY

LAYNIE B. SHERWOOD

TREVOR W. SMITH

NIKELAS R. SOBLESKEY

COHEN D. SOLES

ISABELLA R. SPITZLEY

LAUREN C. SPITZLEY

RAINA S. SPITZLEY

KEAGAN R. STAIR

ZACHARY M. STANTON

BENJAMIN J. STIRTON

SUMMER B. STOPCZYNSKI

ALIANNA G. SUTBERRY

ASHTON M. TELSCHOW

MASON K. VALLIER

RANDY J. VETTER

MYLEE I. WAKLEY

MAX J. WELLER

GAVIN A. WERNER


7th Honor Roll

SAMUEL O. ADCOCK

ALEXANDER R. ATWELL

ASHLEY R. AUSTIN-SMALL

KOLTON D. BOWERS

TANNER R. BROWNELL

GEORGE H. BURGOYNE

KIARA E. CAMPBELL

TYSON J. CODY

MADELYN E. COLLINS

TAYIN D. CURTIS

JAYDEN L. DUNKEL

LORYN R. ENGLISH

EZRAH M. FAULKNER

CONNOR J. FOX

KYLA J. FULLER

OWEN T. GALEY

MOLLY J. GENSTERBLUM

KENADIE E. HANSEN

ABRIEL M. HERNANDEZ

GARRETT D. INGRAHAM

KILLIAN B. KEASEY

RHONE G. KRAUSZ

LANDON T. LANZ

KEIRA R. LYTLE

ADDISON J. MAJINSKA

MADDIE M. MCDONALD

ISSAC J. MILHOMENS

AVA J. MILLER

JONNIE L. MILLER

MAKAYLA M. MILLER

JOSLYNN E. MITCHELL

KEIRA S. MOFFATT

CALEB A. MONTECINO

SAMANTHA A. MOORE

LILAH R. NEWTON

KEHYAN M. PAGE

ENRIQUE A. PALMA

JOSEPHINE V. POLASEK

CARSON J. PUNG

EVAN E. PUNG

MICAH J. QUINN

AALEIGHA J. ROBERSON

PEYTON E. ROCKEY

JERRED H. RUSSMAN

LOLA M. RUSSMAN

OLIVIA G. RUSSMAN

TATUM L. SCHRAUBEN

CARSON D. SPENSKI

LIAM C. SPITZLEY

SAVANAH L. SUTTON

ANNA L. THELEN

CARTER C. VALLIER

MARIA C. WEBER


6th Honor Roll

IVAN G. ABEL

JENESSA R. ALBERT

NOAH W. AVERY

PARKER M. BONN

KENNETH W. BURGOYNE

TYLER A. CLARK

KIERA L. CYMBAL

HATTIE C. FEDEWA

ISABELLE A. FEDEWA

ELENA J. FELDPAUSCH

EMMA N. FOREN

JADE E. HALL

JACKSON M. HALLORAN

KELLAN J. HILLA

JORDAN R. HOLLAND

BROOKLYN D. HOPPES

CHASE R. HOPPES

NATALIE G. HUBBARD

NOAH T. HUFFINE

EVAN G. KEILEN

BENTLEY S. MARLATT

DEREK M. MEYERS

MOLLI J. MIILU

CODY C. MILLER

RYDER D. PEIFFER

MALLORY C. PINKSTON

SAMUEL I. RAYMOR

THOMAS K. SANDS

AVA R. SOUMIS

PEYTON O. SPEDOSKE

BENTLEY J. STEDMAN

SAMUEL P. TEFFT

JADYN K. THELEN

LAURENZ N. VALLES

CHEVELLE M. WATSON

HUNTER C. WHITINGER


8th Principal's List

WILLA F. ALMY

KEATON C. BAYLESS

GAVIN E. BECKETT

LIBBY E. BURNS

SAWYER M. DAKIN

WADE C. DIBEAN

MICHAEL J. DIORIO

MIYA L. FELDPAUSCH

AMAYA C. FETTERS

ALEXIS E. FOREN

LOGAN X. HANSON

RYLAN M. JOHNS

EVELYN V. JOHNSTON

ALLISON A. LEIK

EMILY F. LEIK

BRADLEY D. MEYERS

OWEN E. MOORE

VANDER G. NYE

SIA S. PATEL

ELISA J. RAYMOR

FLORENCE L. ROBINSON

BROOKE B. SCHAFER

CASEY H. SEARS

MATTHEW V. SIMON

VEDA J. SMITH

GRACE E. SUTHERLAND

CHRISTINE H. SVANDA

LILLY A. THELEN

DYLAN J. UNDERWOOD

TEJAN S. VIRK

LEO C. WAGNER

GABRIELLA N. WEBER

NOLAN B. ZBYTOWSKI

AVA L. ZIMMERMAN


7th Principal's List

REESE L. BALDERSON

JOSEPH R. BALLARD

GAVIN M. BELANGER

CARLEY M. BOWER

ISAIAH C. BOWER

ABIGAIL J. BUSH

ASHTON M. CASSEL

TANNER J. DARUNDAY

GRACE L. GORMAN

LYLA M. GRUBER

LANDON R. GUILFORD

ELLA N. HASSETT

ABIGAIL G. HICKLING

ISABEL L. HONSOWITZ

MAKAYLA M. KRIZOV

DEREK L. LEDU

ADELYN R. LEIK

MADISON M. LOVER

MORGAN L. MARTIN

JOSEPH J. NOBIS

GRIFFIN T. OPPERMAN

MADISON J. POHL

NOAH A. POHL

ROWAN M. ROSE

SPENCER R. ROSE

JOSIE B. SANDBORN

JADEYN A. SCHEURER

KAITLYN E. SCHNEIDER

NOLAN N. SCHNEIDER

PEYTON A. SMITH

ALANA L. THELEN

VICTORIA G. THELEN

DEACON J. TOWNSEND

AMBER J. VETTER

KAYLA J. WEBER

MARISA T. WEBER

PAIGE N. WEBER

LIAM M. WOLFE

6th Principal's List

LIAM J. BECKETT

REESE C. BURNS

KARAGAN G. CALLEY

EASTON W. CASSEL

HANNAH G. CASTLE

CASSIE E. DETZLER

LANDON J. ESPINOZA

KENDALL J. GROSS

KENDALL L. HATFIELD

FRANKI L. HOLCOMB

LUCAS J. KINCAID

SOPHIA J. LEIK

ESTHER G. MORITZ

MARINA L. NOOT

LYLA J. NORMINGTON

KIARA K. NURENBERG

JACE E. NYE

BROOKLYNNE G. PARKHURST

EMMERYLYN E. POELMAN

ELLA M. ROBBE

CARSON G. SIMON

GEORGIA M. STAHL

STELLA G. SWANSON

KINLEY A. THAYER

CARLY A. WILLIAMS



YOUR AD HERE image 2021.PNG
Michael Culp Ad Image with Phone.PNG
TCF Ad Image 06 01 2022.jpg
Culp Chriropractic.jpg