• James Townsend

Portland Middle School Announces Honor Roll and Principals List for the Second Quarter


8th Grade Principal's List

EVEY MAIJA ARLETH KALEB LOUIS BOWER LILYANA MARIE BOWERS FAITH ANN CHAPIN AUDREY NICOLE COOPER AUSTIN GETCHELL REGAN FRANCES GOECKEL OLIVIA JOYCE GOODMAN ISABELLA NICOLE HEATH EDDY HOLCOMB ALEXANDRA LEE KOLP KELSEY JANE LEIK CLAIRE RUBY LIPTAK DANTON MATHEW MAROWELLI WILLIAM RILEY MAY MARK JEREMY MEYERS MATTHEW CALEB SEAVEY

MALIA JANE THELEN TYLER JAMES THELEN ABIGAIL GRACE THORN NORAH MARIE WAGNER

7th Grade Principal's List

ANA LEIGH BABCOCK ABIGAIL ELIZABETH BLASTIC ANNABELLE E BOWER AYA MABUNI BURNETT JACE CROSS ELI ALEXANDER DAKIN CYNTHIA GRACE DARUNDAY ALEXIAS LEE DAUGHERTY AYLA GRACE FORCE EVAN SCOTT GROSS DAVID EDWARD HAMMEL AURORA LILY HANSON ANNA BETH HEATH CARTER MICHAEL HIGBEE ALEXIS J HUHN IAN EDWARD HUHN BROOKE MORGAN KEILEN KATE LAUREN KRACZON KEAGAN G. KRIEGER DAMIEN JOSEPH LEDU CECELIA MAREN LITTLE HUNTER JAMES LUXMORE EMMA BROOKE MCKINNEY LAILA RAINE MILBOURNE AIDEN T MOYER LEVI CARL NOBIS ABIGAIL ANN PENNINGTON ETHAN JOSEPH PUNG GILLIAN KELLY PUNG AUTUMN ELIZABETH REFFITT COLE KEVIN RENSBERRY AUTUMN ROSE ROBERTSON OLIVIA MARIE ROSE AVA JEAN RUSSMAN BRADEN SCHAFER SORA SCHNEIDER ANASTASIA ELIZABETH SEIDELMAN JOHN R SHEEHAN KENNEDY KAY SNITGEN PAIGE OEHMEN SPEDOSKE LILLIANA JEAN SPENSKI BARRETT BENJAMIN SPITZLEY ELLEANNA LAUREN STAUFFER CORA LEANNA VROMAN ROBIN ERIN WARD JACOB ROBERT WELLER GEORGIA GRACE WEYGANDT AVERY TAYLOR WEZENSKY COOPER THOMAS WITTENBACH KYLIE MARIE WYMER

6th Grade Principal's List

WILLA FAYE ALMY GAVIN EDWARD BECKETT MEREDITH GRACE BIRMAN LIBBY ELAINE BURNS CAMDEN LEE CALKINS JADEN MATTHEW CASTLE MADILYN ROSE CROWLEY SAWYER MICHAEL DAKIN WADE CHRISTIAN DIBEAN MICHAEL JOSEPH DIORIO AMAYA CHRISTINE FETTERS ALEXIS ELIZABETH FOREN SAWYER RYAN GOODMAN LOGAN XAVIER HANSON MOLLEA LYNN HENDRIE EMMA MARIE HOPPES EVELYN VICTORIA JOHNSTON RYLAN MARIE-SYLVIA JOHNS ALLISON ANN LEIK EMILY FRANCES LEIK CLAIRE CECELIA LYON BRADLEY DANIEL MEYERS RYLEE ANN MILLER BRODY ALEXANDER MOORE OWEN EDWARD MOORE VANDER GREGORY NYE CARTER F PEAKE ELISA JOLYN RAYMOR CHARLIE JANE ROBERTSON BROOKE BRIANNE SCHAFER CASEY HELENA SEARS ABIGAIL GRACE SEAVEY CHARLOTTE ANNE SHEEHAN LAYNIE BROOKE SHERWOOD MATTHEW VAUGHN SIMON VEDA JO SMITH COHEN DOUGLAS SOLES ISABELLA RENAE SPITZLEY BENJAMIN JACOB STIRTON GRACE ELIZABETH SUTHERLAND CHRISTINE HAGGARD SVANDA ASHTON MICHAEL TELSCHOW LILLY ANN THELEN TEJAN S VIRK LEO CLARK WAGNER NOLAN BLAZE ZBYTOWSKI AVA LYNN ZIMMERMAN

8th Grade Honor Roll

AVA ADCOCK ISAAC JOSEPH BADGERO CAMRIE LYNN BAYLESS AYLEEN MARIE CASAS ALEC L CASSEL KAITLYN JOSEPHINE CLARK ISAAC HUNTER DAKIN ALAINA M DAVISON SAVANNAH RENEA DIERDORF ELLA MARIAN GRUBER BROOKLYNN ANN HEINICKE ROBERT JAMES HENDRIE EDWARD JAMES HILL MIGUEL ANTONIO HINMON MAYA JO HOPPES PEYTON ANDREW HOPPES LYNETTE LOUISE JENSEN KAYLEE MARIE JOHNSON CONNER JOSEPH KAZAMER BRAYLIN ROBERT KEBLER LILY BELLE KELLER SOPHIA GRACE LEIK MIKAYLA JOY LEMIRE ALLYSON JANE LOGEL EMILY ROSE LORENZ HADYN ELSIE LOUCHART SAWYER THOMAS MAYNARD JACK DYLAN MCBRIDE MADYSON J NEWBURRY HUNTER LEE NOURSE STONE THOMAS PEIFFER NATHANIEL LENO PIANOSI JAYLEE WILLOW PITCHFORD AIDEN TRACY PULLING ABIGAIL DAWN RICE ALIYAH ISABELLE RODRIGUEZ CAMERON THOMAS SAINT AMOUR AUTUMN GRACE SCHAFER JERRETT MICHAEL SCHRAUBEN OWEN SMITH DEVIN CHRISTOPHER SPITZLEY BROOKLYN ELISE STEDMAN SCOTT WILLIAM TALLEY CONNOR JAMES THELEN BELLA MARIE VIRK CADE ALEXANDER WATTS ALEXA KAY WEBER CHAVELA ELIZABETH WILLIAMS WAYLON JAMES ZBYTOWSKI

7th Grade Honor Roll

JALYNN RILEE BECKHORN TIMMOTHY J BLISS BARRETT JAMES BRENNAN ANNABELLE R BROWN SAWYER J BUCKLAND AUTUMN GRACE CYMBAL ADREANA MARCLIE DAUGHERTY TRENTEN LEROY DURRANT ANNA CHARLOTTE EDICK JOEL WILLIAM ENZ JACK GENSTERBLUM BRAYDEN WYATT ELDEN GUILFORD IAN MICHAEL HASSETT CODY JAMES HENGESBACH ISAAC JAMES KRAMER RAINA BETH KRAUSZ ABIGAIL GRACE KREINER NATHANIEL THOMAS LADER - PIERC AMBER NICOLE LEONARD SAIGE ELIZABETH MCDONALD MASON LEE MCGREGOR DOMINIC CHARLES NOVARA CONNOR MICHAEL RENSBERRY CLAIRE NOELLE REYNOLDS PAUL ANTHONY ROBERTS CONNOR ALICK SHICK AMAYA LAYLA VALLES EMMA AELLIANA WARD KEEGAN GREGORY WATSON ANTHONY LEE WEBER JR ISABEL ANN WIGGINS HAILEY ISABELLA WOLF RONALD ZERFAS

6th Grade Honor Roll

GRACE ELIZABETH AVERY KEATON CHARLES BAYLESS ZOE JANE BEARD MCKENNA LOUISE BOYKIN AVA ADDISYN BUCHOLTZ CALEB JAMES DENSMORE XANDER H DOUGLAS ADDISYN JEAN DURRANT ZACHARY BENJAMIN EDLUND MAKAYLA E EVANSEN MIYA LYNN FELDPAUSCH LINCOLN ROBERT HIGBEE ETHAN J HOPPES ALEXIS MARIE HOVER JENELLE FAITH JENSEN JORGEN CHRISTIAN JENSEN JORJA LOUISE MCFARLAND GRACE M MENOLD RYLEIGH JEAN METCALF ALEXANDRA MARIE MEYERS BRYNN ALEIGHAN NELSON BRIDGET RAIN NEWSOME WYATT ALBERT JOSEPH NOOT SIA SAMIR PATEL BRAXTON JOSEPH PERRY AVA JEAN PULLING SOPHIA ELISE ROBBE FLORENCE LUIGIA ROBINSON REAGHAN SILVIA LEE ROSE BRADY ALEXANDER ROWE ALLISON ANNE SAINT AMOUR MAXWELL THOMAS SANDBORN TREVOR W SMITH LAUREN CHRISTINE SPITZLEY RAINA SUSAN SPITZLEY KEAGAN RANDALL STAIR ZACHARY MICHAEL STANTON ALIANNA GRACE SUTBERRY DYLAN JAMES UNDERWOOD MASON KURT VALLIER DANIEL EUGENE WALKER AUBREY ISABELL WATSON GABRIELLA NICOLE WEBER

Meds Cafe Ad Image Jan 10 21.PNG
Craft Chiro Ad Image.PNG

The Portland Beacon is owned and operated by Townsend Small Business Solutions LLC

P.O. Box 331, Portland, MI 48875

Copyright © 2020 All Rights Reserved