Portland High School Announces Honor Roll and Principal's List

November 27, 2019

 

Honor Roll

 

12th Grade

DALMAN, LUKE T.

FITZPATRICK, AUSTIN W.

GRAHAM, CALEB J.

GRIFFES, SOPHIA L.

HANKEY, GABRIEL S.

KRAUSE, MARIA K.

LORENZ, JOSEPH R.

MCBRIDE, OLIVIA N.

MCGREGOR, GAVIN R.

POHL, JORDAN T.

PUNG, LEONA C.

SCHRAUBEN, TREY L.

SIMON, CADE A.

SIVYER, GABRIELLE E.

WALKER, CHRISTOPHER B.

WARTELLA, BRENDAN L.

ZERFAS, CHELSEA L.

 

11th Grade

BUCKLAND, SKIBURNE R.

CANNON, EMMA M.

CROSS, XANTHE E.

FEDEWA, SAVANNAH R.

FLYNN, TYLER J.

GILLETTE, JAYCE A.

GOODMAN, AUBREY P.

GOODMAN, JOSIE L.

GORHAM, ZOE N.

HOLTON, HAILEY A.

KRACZON, KURT C.

MARTIN, ALYSSA E.

MAY, ERIN E.

MILLER, CHARLES J.

MORRIS, HUNTER R.

NURENBERG, ALIESHA S.

RODRIGUEZ, LANDEN I.

ROE, JACK W.

ROOF, CAMERON J.

SMYTHE, OWEN L.

VROMAN, JACOB P.

ZIMMERMAN, NATHAN P.

 

10th Grade

BECKER, DALTON P.

DIES, MEMPHIS A.

DURRANT, STELLA J.

EDLUND, KYLE B.

FELDPAUSCH, JOSHUA D.

GOODRICH, SILVARA M.

HILL, GERRIT J.

LEONARD, RYAN D.

MAYNARD, COLE M.

PATRICK, ETHAN M.

REEVES, LOGAN C.

SALAS, KYLIE L.

SPEDOSKE, SOPHIA C.

 

9th Grade

BURNETT, TOMOTAKA M.

CASSEL, EMILY K.

CUMMINS, CASSANDRA J.

DODSON, JOHN R.

FREVILLE, CHANDLER L.

GROESSER, PIPER J.

HUMPHREY, ANNA C.

KAVANAGH, KAYLA R.

LYDAY, JAMES R. II

PARISH, JAMES

POHL, SOPHIA B.

RICE, CLAYTON M.

ROWE, LAUREN P.

SEAL, BARON J.

TIMMER, MEKBUL J.

WARNER, ZANE A.

WEST, AMELIA R.

WILLIAMS, BRIANNA N.

WOOD, EAVON M.

 

Principal's List

 

12th Grade

ALBERT, CHET M.

ASPRON SAAVEDRA, PATRICIA

BABCOCK, ARI J.

BADGERO, BAILEY E.

BAYLESS, MIKENNA M.

BEARD, ALEX J.

BEEMAN, JADE E.

BRANDSEN, SHANE J.

BROWNELL, RYLEE N.

CARTER, OLIVER P.

CASSEL, JOSLYN K.

CATHCART, MACKENZIE P.

COWDEN, MAKAYLA J.

CROSS, AMBER J.

FERNHOLZ, CAMRYN L.

FOOTE, ADAM M.

FOOTE, DEVIN J.

FREWEN, CARSON R.

GALLT, OLIVIA J.

GARDNER, ELLA S.

GIBBONS, KRISTEN L.

GOECKEL, DARRAGH D.

GRINDEY, SABRINA K.

GROSS, MICHAEL K.

HALFMANN, RYAN N.

HENGESBACH, KASSANDRA R.

JENKS, TAYLOR M.

JOHNSON, EMMA C.

JONES, LINDSEY M.

KAVANAGH, KYLE A.

KAZAMER, KOBE J.

KRIEGER, BRYSON M.

LAPHAM, ANNA M.

LINEBAUGH, NATALIE L.

LUDEMA, AINSLEY G.

LYON, COLE H.

MARTIN, AUBREE G.

MASON, DARIAN D.

MATTESON, NOVELLE L.

MEYERS, BLAKE N.

MICKLEY, KATE E.

MILLER, KENNA J.

MILLER, ZOEY P.

MOFFATT, JENASEN E.

NOBLE, CLARA B.

NOWAK, JUSTINE O.

PARISH, SHELBY L.

PENNINGTON, LIBERTY M.

PETERSEN, JORDAN A.

PLATTE, DANIEL J.

POHL, EMILY M.

POHL, JACE R.

POHL, SPENCER J.

PUNG, COLLIN L.

PUNG, JOSHUA S.

REAL PASCUAL, CARMEN

REDEMSKY, DALTON J.

RUSSELL, ELIZABETH J.

RUSSELL, OWEN A.

RUSSELL, PATON M.

RUSSMAN, FAITH R.

SAVAGE, JULIA K.

SCHRAUBEN, MACEY M.

SCHUELLER, BRYSON A.

SEAVEY, ANDREW M.

SELDEN, EMMA L.

SHALTRY, MARISSA L.

SHERLOCK, TYLER S.

SMITH, BRODERICK M.

SMITH, CAELYN R.

SMITH, JACOB T.

SMITH, KAILYN G.

SNITGEN, TY P.

SPITZLEY, JADA N.

SUTBERRY, CHASE B.

SVANDA, DAVID K.

TAYLOR, MIKAYLA S.

TEACHOUT, CHRISTOPHER D.

THELEN, JARED M.

THELEN, MADISON E.

THELEN, MARTIN L.

THOMAS, JARED M.

VANDEVOORDE, BRICE A.

VIRK, ARYAN S.

VOLK, QUINN M.

VROMAN, DILLON P.

WAKLEY, HANNAH B.

WALTON, JADA R.

WARD, JESSE L.

WEYGANDT, PARKER L.

 

11th Grade

ADAMS, BRYNA C.

BEARD, BRETT A.

BELANGER, NATHAN A.

BLASCHKA, TALIA D.

BLASTIC, LILITH H.

CAIN, EVA M.

COLLINS, MYA R.

COOPER, DALTON L.

DESGRANGES, LYNDAN H.

DIBEAN, EMERSON G.

DONBROCK, ASHLEY A.

ESTELL, ALICIA J.

FEDEWA, MAGGIE G.

FEDEWA, RUTHIE S.

FRAZEE, AUDREY C.

GOODMAN, ALAYNA P.

GROSS, LYDIA M.

GRUBER, AVA R.

GURSKI, ALEXIS J.

HERNANDEZ, KIMBERLEE P.

HOLLAND, TAYLOR R.

HOUCK, DEVON J.

HOVING, GERRIT E.

HURST, KATHERINE M.

JONES, ALEXIS L.

KINCAID, JENNA J.

KLEIN, JORDEN L.

KOLP, THEODORE K.

LADISKY, BRANDON M.

LAWLER, MARRIAH S.

LEONARD, RILEY A.

LIVINGSTON, GRACE J.

LOCKWOOD, MADISON R.

LUFKIN, MAURA C.

MCKIM, CHRISTOPHER A. II

MCKINNEY, MARIE F.

MULLINS, CHLOE E.

NOBIS, LUKE J.

NOVARA, SOPHIA N.

PLINE, AMBER L.

RISH, JACIE J.

ROBINSON, TARYN D.

ROCKEY, ALEXIS J.

ROSE, RYAN D.

ROSIER, CARTER D.

RUSHIN, SAMANTHA L.

RUSSELL, GARRETT W.

RUSSMAN, ALEXANDER F.

RUTKOWSKI, JOSHUA J.

SCHAFER, MADELYN N.

SCHRAUBEN, HANNAH R.

SEAL, BROOKE L.

SHIMER, AUTUMN L.

SINES, GRACE E.

SMITH, COREY A.

SMITH, FAITH M.

STALLARD, KATHERINE H.

STAUFFER, BRAYDON M.

THOMAS, RYLIEE N.

TIMMER, MARY R.

TOWNSEND, REESE W.

WATKINS, RYAN D.

WELLER, KAYLA K.

WILLIAMS, TREVOR D.

 

10th Grade

ADLER, ADRIANA A.

ALBRO, DEREK G. JR

ARLETH, IGNATIUS A.

BAYLESS, KAELYN R.

BEARD, KAYLA S.

BEARD, KYLE A.

BENJAMIN, CYLEA M.

BLISS, JACOB A.

BOUCHA, MATTHEW X.

BOWER, ASHLEY M.

BRENNAN, AVERY E.

BUSH, BRADY L.

CLARK, GRACE I.

CROSS, CADIN J.

DAHL, EVERETT M.

DAVISON, ABIGAIL R.

DENNANY, SAVANNA R.

DENSMORE, ALIVIA P.

DZIEWIATKOWSKI, SHALYN M.

ENGLISH, MAKENZE L.

ENLUND, CAROLINA M.

EVERT, RHIANNON M.

FOLTZ, DESTINY J.

FROHRIEP, TYCEN O.

GETCHELL, HADEN T.

GUILFORD, AVA J.

HEYBOER, KEITH A.

HEYBOER, LILLY E.

HILL, EMILY J.

HINES, ALEXIS M.

HOWE, KAILYN N.

JACK, ALYSSA J.

JOHNSON, CARTER A.

JOHNSON, MOLLY G.

JOHNSTON, CAROLINE R.

KEHR, BRADEN S.

KINCAID, KALI J.

KINDEL, JACOB A.

KIPP, KAI M.

KOSTER, CECELIA M.

KRACZON, KARA L.

KRAMER, ALEXIS E.

KRIEGER, ADRIANA B.

LANG, KEEGAN A.

LAPHAM, ERIC M.

LATHERS, TEAGHAN K.

LUBITZ, KENEDIE S.

LUXMORE, MADISON E.

LYON, CONNOR W.

MAYNARD, ANDREW A.

MERRILL, MELODY L.

MEYERS, TRENT J.

MORRIS, DREW M.

MUND, HANNAH J.

NELSON, LEAH E.

NOOT, ANTHONY D.

NOOT, ZACHARY A.

PEREZ, AUTUMN J.

POHL, ELLEN E.

POHL, TIMOTHY R.

PUNG, PAIGE K.

RENN, MACLANE S.

ROCKEY, EVELYN C.

SCHEURER, LOGAN G.

SCHRAUBEN, ALEXA C.

SEAVEY, ELIZABETH A.

SLISHER, ZANDER T.

SMITH, JAMIE L.

SMYTHE, OLIVIA L.

SONDAY, GINA M.

SONDAY, JORGEN M.

STANTON, KATELYN P.

SVANDA, CATHERINE K.

TAYLOR, LEXI B.

THELEN, KAINE A.

THOMPSON, REMINGTIN H.

TRIERWEILER, TRENTON C.

VALLIER, CHARLIE A.

VOLK, ELAINA N.

WASSMUS, DARREN B.

WELLER, CAITLYN R.

WERNER, BRECKYN M.

WEZENSKY, LOGAN R.

WHITFORD, JESSIE L.

WILDROM, DANE A.

WILSON, LEAH A.

 

9th Grade

BOWER, EVAN D.

BROWNELL, KENDALL M.

BUCKLAND, LILY N.

CAMPBELL, RHYS G.

CAREY, SADIE M.

CASSEL, GARETT T.

DARUNDAY, GLORIA D.

DIBEAN, PRESTON X.

EDICK, ANDREW P.

ESTELL, MAYA R.

FEDEWA, AUGUSTA R.

GOODMAN, BRANSON L.

GORHAM, EMMA B.

GUIDI, DEAKIN J.

HALFMANN, SARAH L.

HENGESBACH, BRYANNA N.

HOGAN, OLIVIA K.

HONSOWITZ, ISAAC M.

HOPPES, VALARIE M.

HOSKINS, COOPER J.

HOVING, SAMUEL D.

JENKS, CHELSEY N.

KIEBACH, SUMMER R.

KILEY-SIPPERLEY, MCKENNA M.

KWIECINSKI, CLAIRE G.

LARSON, PAYTON L.

LEIK, ALIVIA M.

LEMIRE, ISAAC J.

LEONARD, CARLEE J.

MANSHUM, BRUCE T.

MARTIN, CARSON J.

MARTIN, ELEANNA K.

MCKINNEY, OLIVIA G.

MEEKER, BROOKE A.

MERGENHAGEN, MAXX D.

MEYERS, MIKAYLA A.

MICHELL, VINCENT E.

MILLER, DREW A.

MILLER, KYLIE A.

MOORE, AVERY N.

NOBIS, MARC R.

O'BRIEN, MOLLY M.

PELC, ISAIAH J.

PENNINGTON, DARRIAN D.

PUNG, ELIZABETH A.

RENSBERRY, JACOB J.

ROBERTSON, WYNTER L.

ROCKEY, ETHAN T.

SEESE, MAKAYLA J.

SMITH, CASEY J.

SPITZLEY, EVELYN J.

TERWILLIGER, GRACE L.

UNDERWOOD, ZACHARY S.

WAKLEY, EMMA F.

WOLF, DUSTIN L.

ZERFAS, KAYLA M.

 

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Please reload

TSBS Ad Image.JPG
duff chadwick ad image.png

The Portland Beacon is owned and operated by Townsend Small Business Solutions LLC

P.O. Box 331, Portland, MI 48875

Copyright © 2019 All Rights Reserved