• James Townsend

PHS Announces Fourth Quarter Principal’s List and Honor Roll


Portland High School has announced its fourth quarter Principal’s List and Honor Roll.

Principal’s List

12th Grade

BROOKE L. ADAMS

EMILY M. AUNGST

KAYLEE M. BECKER

EMILY J. BIGELOW

ROBERT T. BRANDSEN

SIERRA R. CAIN

DAWSON R. COLLINS

JOHN J. DAVIDS

EMMA M. DONBROCK

ERIN A. DUFF

MACEY M. FAZAKERLEY

BRADY J. FEDEWA

MARIAH D. FEDEWA

ZACKARY R. FEDEWA

OLIVIA B. FOOTE

MARTIN A. FRAZEE

JORDYN M. FYAN

CALLYN A. GOODMAN

KARLEY J. GOODMAN

ALIVIA S. GORHAM

LOGAN C. GREENE

HANNAH V. GRUBER

ETHAN J. GUIDI

MADISON M. GUILFORD

OWEN P. GUILFORD

JACOB T. HICKLING

KYLE T. HINDS

ANDREW M. HOERNER

HUNTER J. HOHMAN

MAELYNN M. HUHN

SUSANNA M. HURST

GRACE R. KITER

KAITLIN E. KMETZ

SYLVIA M. KOLP

SAMANTHA M. KRAUSZ

ASHLEY K. LADISKY

TREVOR L. LATTIMER

CHLOE C. LAY

DOAK R. MANSHUM

ASHLEY E. MARTIN

AUBREY S. MARTIN

NICHOLAS E. MAYNARD

KAYLEE D. MUIRHEAD

RACHEL H. NELSON

ADRIANNA E. NOVARA

CADE J. PARMALEE

ASHLEY M. PASIKOWSKI

COURTNEY S. POHL

JAYLEE F. PRATT

JOLEE N. PUNG

BLAINE A. ROSIER

BENNETT S. RUSHIN

ELLIE C. RUTKOWSKI

SARAH J. SANCHEZ

MITCHELL R. SAVAGE

ZOE C. SLISHER

JORDYN E. SMITH

NOAH S. SPEDOSKE

CARTER J. STARKS

MATTHEW J. STUCKO

ALLISON J. SUMMERS

GRIFFIN J. SUMMERS

RACHEL M. VANHOUTEN

JACOB E. VEALE

DELANEY J. WASSMUS

SAMANTHA R. WEBER

ASHLEY M. WERNER

GRANT L. WERNER

COLLIN J. WILLIAMS

DAVID YANG

MCKALYN R. ZIGLER

11th Grade

CHET M. ALBERT

ARI J. BABCOCK

BAILEY E. BADGERO

MIKENNA M. BAYLESS

SHANE J. BRANDSEN

RYLEE N. BROWNELL

JOSLYN K. CASSEL

AMBER J. CROSS

CAMRYN L. FERNHOLZ

ADAM M. FOOTE

ELLA S. GARDNER

DARRAGH D. GOECKEL

SABRINA K. GRINDEY

RYAN N. HALFMANN

KASSANDRA R. HENGESBACH

BRYSON M. KRIEGER

ANNA M. LAPHAM

AINSLEY G. LUDEMA

DARIAN D. MASON

KATE E. MICKLEY

JENASEN E. MOFFATT

CLARA B. NOBLE

JUSTINE O. NOWAK

SHELBY L. PARISH

JACE R. POHL

COLLIN L. PUNG

JOSHUA S. PUNG

DALTON J. REDEMSKY

ELIZABETH J. RUSSELL

OWEN A. RUSSELL

PATON M. RUSSELL

FAITH R. RUSSMAN

JULIA K. SAVAGE

MACEY M. SCHRAUBEN

ZACHARY N. SCHRAUBEN

EMMA L. SELDEN

BRODERICK M. SMITH

KAILYN G. SMITH

DAVID K. SVANDA

MIKAYLA S. TAYLOR

JARED M. THELEN

MADISON E. THELEN

MARTIN L. THELEN

ARYAN S. VIRK

QUINN M. VOLK

HANNAH B. WAKLEY

JESSE L. WARD

10th Grade

BRYNA C. ADAMS

TALIA D. BLASCHKA

LILITH H. BLASTIC

XANTHE E. CROSS

LYNDAN H. DESGRANGES

EMERSON G. DIBEAN

ASHLEY A. DONBROCK

ALICIA J. ESTELL

MAGGIE G. FEDEWA

RUTHIE S. FEDEWA

TYLER J. FLYNN

AUDREY C. FRAZEE

ALAYNA P. GOODMAN

LYDIA M. GROSS

AVA R. GRUBER

ALEXIS J. GURSKI

KIMBERLEE P. HERNANDEZ

DEVON J. HOUCK

GERRIT E. HOVING

JENNA J. KINCAID

KURT C. KRACZON

BRANDON M. LADISKY

MARRIAH S. LAWLER

RILEY A. LEONARD

MAURA C. LUFKIN

ALYSSA E. MARTIN

MARIE F. MCKINNEY

LUKE J. NOBIS

SOPHIA N. NOVARA

KATIE N. PLATTE

AMBER L. PLINE

TARYN D. ROBINSON

RYAN D. ROSE

CARTER D. ROSIER

GRANT T. RUDDY

SAMANTHA L. RUSHIN

ALEXANDER F. RUSSMAN

JOSHUA J. RUTKOWSKI

MADELYN N. SCHAFER

HANNAH R. SCHRAUBEN

BROOKE L. SEAL

AUTUMN L. SHIMER

GRACE E. SINES

COREY A. SMITH

FAITH M. SMITH

BRAYDON M. STAUFFER

RYLIEE N. THOMAS

MARY R. TIMMER

CADE F. VALLIER

KELLY N. WARD

RYAN D. WATKINS

9th Grade

ADRIANA A. ADLER

DEREK G. ALBRO JR

IGNATIUS A. ARLETH

KAELYN R. BAYLESS

DALTON P. BECKER

ASHLEY M. BOWER

AVERY E. BRENNAN

BRADY L. BUSH

GRACE I. CLARK

CADIN J. CROSS

EVERETT M. DAHL

ABIGAIL R. DAVISON

SAVANNA R. DENNANY

SHALYN M. DZIEWIATKOWSKI

MAKENZE L. ENGLISH

DESTINY J. FOLTZ

TYCEN O. FROHRIEP

HADEN T. GETCHELL

AVA J. GUILFORD

LILLY E. HEYBOER

EMILY J. HILL

KAILYN N. HOWE

ALYSSA J. JACK

MOLLY G. JOHNSON

BRADEN S. KEHR

JACOB A. KINDEL

KAI M. KIPP

CECELIA M. KOSTER

KARA L. KRACZON

ADRIANA B. KRIEGER

ERIC M. LAPHAM

TEAGHAN K. LATHERS

RYAN D. LEONARD

KENEDIE S. LUBITZ

MADISON E. LUXMORE

MELODY L. MERRILL

LEAH E. NELSON

ANTHONY D. NOOT

ZACHARY A. NOOT

ELLEN E. POHL

TIMOTHY R. POHL

PAIGE K. PUNG

LOGAN G. SCHEURER

ALEXA C. SCHRAUBEN

ZANDER T. SLISHER

JAMIE L. SMITH

OLIVIA L. SMYTHE

GINA M. SONDAY

JORGEN M. SONDAY

SOPHIA C. SPEDOSKE

CATHERINE K. SVANDA

KAINE A. THELEN

CHARLIE A. VALLIER

ELAINA N. VOLK

CAITLYN R. WELLER

BRECKYN M. WERNER

LOGAN R. WEZENSKY

JESSIE L. WHITFORD

DANE A. WILDROM

Honor Roll

12th Grade

ACKERSON, CORA L.

BARCLAY, ALEXIS C.

BARKER, LESLEY C.

CROSS, VAUGHN M.

CURTISS, DANIELLE J.

DZIEWIATKOWSKI, TATE T.

GETCHELL, ETHAN J.

GOODMAN, LUCAS O.

HIGHFILL, ALANIA M.

HINER, DANIEL J.

HINMON, IZACC E.

HUHN, JAROD C.

JENKS, KENADIE J.

KENNEDY, SARA C.

KOSTER, MATTHEW S.

LAM, GRACE W.

LAMBERT, CHLOE E.

MALLEK, MITCHELL D.

MARTIN, PAIGE N.

MEAGHER, KELSIE M.

MEEKER, CHASE R.

MILLER, RYAN S.

MULL, FINN M.

PATRICK, BLAKE

PUNG, DEVIN D.

SCHAFER, HANNAH M.

STALLARD, BENJAMIN M.

11th Grade

BEARD, ALEX J.

BEEMAN, JADE E.

CARTER, OLIVER P.

CATHCART, MACKENZIE P.

GALLT, OLIVIA J.

JENKS, TAYLOR M.

JOHNSON, EMMA C.

JONES, LINDSEY M.

KRAUSE, MARIA K.

LINEBAUGH, NATALIE L.

LORENZ, JOSEPH R.

MATTESON, NOVELLE L.

MCGREGOR, GAVIN R.

MEYERS, BLAKE N.

PENNINGTON, LIBERTY M.

PETERSEN, JORDAN A.

PLATTE, DANIEL J.

PUNG, LEONA C.

SCHRAUBEN, TREY L.

SEAVEY, ANDREW M.

SHALTRY, MARISSA L.

SMITH, JACOB T.

SNITGEN, TY P.

SPITZLEY, JADA N.

STEMLER, AUSTYN M.

WALTON, JADA R.

WITTENBACH, CAELAN E.

10th Grade

BELANGER, NATHAN A.

BUTLER, JAYDE B.

CAIN, EVA M.

CANNON, EMMA M.

COLLINS, MYA R.

FEDEWA, SAVANNAH R.

GOODMAN, AUBREY P.

GOODMAN, JOSIE L.

HOLLAND, TAYLOR R.

HURST, KATHERINE M.

JONES, ALEXIS L.

KOLP, THEODORE K.

LIVINGSTON, GRACE J.

MULLINS, CHLOE E.

RISH, JACIE J.

RODRIGUEZ, LANDEN I.

ROE, JACK W.

SANDBORN-ZINN, BROOKE A.

STALLARD, KATHERINE H.

TOWNSEND, REESE W.

VROMAN, JACOB P.

WELLER, KAYLA K.

WILLIAMS, TREVOR D.

ZIMMERMAN, NATHAN P.

9th Grade

BEARD, KAYLA S.

BEARD, KYLE A.

BLISS, JACOB A.

DENSMORE, ALIVIA P.

DURRANT, STELLA J.

GRAFT, KATHERINE A.

HILL, GERRIT J.

HINDS, ADRIENNE A.

HINES, ALEXIS M.

JOHNSTON, CAROLINE R.

KINCAID, KALI J.

LANG, KEEGAN A.

LYON, CONNOR W.

MAYNARD, ANDREW A.

MEYERS, ALEXIA L.

MORRIS, DREW M.

MUND, HANNAH J.

NOE, COYANA M.

PATRICK, ETHAN M.

REEVES, LOGAN C.

ROCKEY, EVELYN C.

SEAVEY, ELIZABETH A.

SMITH, JAMIE L.

STANTON, KATELYN P.

TAYLOR, LEXI B.

TRIERWEILER, TRENTON C.

WASSMUS, DARREN B.