• James Townsend

PHS Releases Principal’s List and Honor Roll for Third Quarter


Principal’s List

12th Grade

BROOKE L. ADAMS

KAYLEE M. BECKER

EMILY J. BIGELOW

ROBERT T. BRANDSEN

SIERRA R. CAIN

DAWSON R. COLLINS

DANIELLE J. CURTISS

JOHN J. DAVIDS

ERIN A. DUFF

TATE T. DZIEWIATKOWSKI

MACEY M. FAZAKERLEY

ZACKARY R. FEDEWA

MARTIN A. FRAZEE

JORDYN M. FYAN

ETHAN J. GETCHELL

CALLYN A. GOODMAN

LUCAS O. GOODMAN

ALIVIA S. GORHAM

LOGAN C. GREENE

HANNAH V. GRUBER

ETHAN J. GUIDI

MADISON M. GUILFORD

OWEN P. GUILFORD

ANDREW M. HOERNER

HUNTER J. HOHMAN

MAELYNN M. HUHN

SUSANNA M. HURST

KENADIE J. JENKS

KAITLIN E. KMETZ

SAMANTHA M. KRAUSZ

ASHLEY K. LADISKY

GRACE W. LAM

CHLOE E. LAMBERT

TREVOR L. LATTIMER

CHLOE C. LAY

MITCHELL D. MALLEK

ASHLEY E. MARTIN

AUBREY S. MARTIN

NICHOLAS E. MAYNARD

CHASE R. MEEKER

RYAN S. MILLER

KAYLEE D. MUIRHEAD

RACHEL H. NELSON

CADE J. PARMALEE

ASHLEY M. PASIKOWSKI

COURTNEY S. POHL

JAYLEE F. PRATT

DEVIN D. PUNG

JOLEE N. PUNG

BLAINE A. ROSIER

ELLIE C. RUTKOWSKI

SARAH J. SANCHEZ

MITCHELL R. SAVAGE

ZOE C. SLISHER

MATTHEW J. STUCKO

ALLISON J. SUMMERS

GRIFFIN J. SUMMERS

RILEY R. THELEN

RACHEL M. VANHOUTEN

JACOB E. VEALE

EVAN T. WARNER

DELANEY J. WASSMUS

SAMANTHA R. WEBER

GRANT L. WERNER

COLLIN J. WILLIAMS

DAVID YANG

MCKALYN R. ZIGLER

11th Grade

LUCRECIA ACOSTA-VALDES

CHET M. ALBERT

ARI J. BABCOCK

BAILEY E. BADGERO

MIKENNA M. BAYLESS

SHANE J. BRANDSEN

RYLEE N. BROWNELL

OLIVER P. CARTER

JOSLYN K. CASSEL

MACKENZIE P. CATHCART

AMBER J. CROSS

CAMRYN L. FERNHOLZ

ADAM M. FOOTE

SOPHIA L. GRIFFES

SABRINA K. GRINDEY

RYAN N. HALFMANN

KASSANDRA R. HENGESBACH

EMMA C. JOHNSON

KOBE J. KAZAMER

BRYSON M. KRIEGER

ANNA M. LAPHAM

AINSLEY G. LUDEMA

DARIAN D. MASON

KATE E. MICKLEY

JENASEN E. MOFFATT

CLARA B. NOBLE

JUSTINE O. NOWAK

SHELBY L. PARISH

COLLIN L. PUNG

JOSHUA S. PUNG

DALTON J. REDEMSKY

ELIZABETH J. RUSSELL

OWEN A. RUSSELL

PATON M. RUSSELL

FAITH R. RUSSMAN

JULIA K. SAVAGE

MACEY M. SCHRAUBEN

EMMA L. SELDEN

KAILYN G. SMITH

TY P. SNITGEN

JADA N. SPITZLEY

DAVID K. SVANDA

MIKAYLA S. TAYLOR

JARED M. THELEN

MADISON E. THELEN

MARTIN L. THELEN

ARYAN S. VIRK

HANNAH B. WAKLEY

JESSE L. WARD

10th Grade

BRYNA C. ADAMS

LILITH H. BLASTIC

EVA M. CAIN

XANTHE E. CROSS

LYNDAN H. DESGRANGES

EMERSON G. DIBEAN

ASHLEY A. DONBROCK

ALICIA J. ESTELL

MAGGIE G. FEDEWA

RUTHIE S. FEDEWA

SAVANNAH R. FEDEWA

TYLER J. FLYNN

AUDREY C. FRAZEE

ALAYNA P. GOODMAN

AUBREY P. GOODMAN

JOSIE L. GOODMAN

AVA R. GRUBER

ALEXIS J. GURSKI

KIMBERLEE P. HERNANDEZ

DEVON J. HOUCK

GERRIT E. HOVING

KATHERINE M. HURST

JENNA J. KINCAID

FLORIAN KLINDT

THEODORE K. KOLP

KURT C. KRACZON

BRANDON M. LADISKY

MARRIAH S. LAWLER

RILEY A. LEONARD

GRACE J. LIVINGSTON

MAURA C. LUFKIN

ALYSSA E. MARTIN

MARIE F. MCKINNEY

LUKE J. NOBIS

KATIE N. PLATTE

AMBER L. PLINE

JACIE J. RISH

TARYN D. ROBINSON

ALEXIS J. ROCKEY

RYAN D. ROSE

CARTER D. ROSIER

SAMANTHA L. RUSHIN

ALEXANDER F. RUSSMAN

JOSHUA J. RUTKOWSKI

HANNAH R. SCHRAUBEN

BROOKE L. SEAL

AUTUMN L. SHIMER

GRACE E. SINES

COREY A. SMITH

FAITH M. SMITH

BRAYDON M. STAUFFER

RYLIEE N. THOMAS

MARY R. TIMMER

CADE F. VALLIER

KELLY N. WARD

RYAN D. WATKINS

9th Grade

ADRIANA A. ADLER

DEREK G. ALBRO JR

IGNATIUS A. ARLETH

KAELYN R. BAYLESS

JACOB A. BLISS

ASHLEY M. BOWER

AVERY E. BRENNAN

BRADY L. BUSH

GRACE I. CLARK

CADIN J. CROSS

ABIGAIL R. DAVISON

MAKENZE L. ENGLISH

DESTINY J. FOLTZ

TYCEN O. FROHRIEP

HADEN T. GETCHELL

AVA J. GUILFORD

LILLY E. HEYBOER

EMILY J. HILL

KAILYN N. HOWE

ALYSSA J. JACK

CARTER A. JOHNSON

MOLLY G. JOHNSON

BRADEN S. KEHR

KALI J. KINCAID

JACOB A. KINDEL

CECELIA M. KOSTER

KARA L. KRACZON

ADRIANA B. KRIEGER

ERIC M. LAPHAM

TEAGHAN K. LATHERS

RYAN D. LEONARD

KENEDIE S. LUBITZ

MADISON E. LUXMORE

CONNOR W. LYON

MELODY L. MERRILL

LEAH E. NELSON

ZACHARY A. NOOT

ETHAN M. PATRICK

ELLEN E. POHL

TIMOTHY R. POHL

PAIGE K. PUNG

LOGAN G. SCHEURER

ALEXA C. SCHRAUBEN

ZANDER T. SLISHER

JAMIE L. SMITH

OLIVIA L. SMYTHE

GINA M. SONDAY

JORGEN M. SONDAY

CATHERINE K. SVANDA

LEXI B. TAYLOR

KAINE A. THELEN

CHARLIE A. VALLIER

ELAINA N. VOLK

DARREN B. WASSMUS

CAITLYN R. WELLER

BRECKYN M. WERNER

LOGAN R. WEZENSKY

JESSIE L. WHITFORD

DANE A. WILDROM

Honor Roll

12th Grade

ACKERSON, CORA L.

ARMOUR, EMMA L.

BARCLAY, ALEXIS C.

BROWNLEE, WHITNEY A.

CROSS, VAUGHN M.

ESCH, DILLON R.

FEDEWA, BRADY J.

FEDEWA, MARIAH D.

FOOTE, OLIVIA B.

GOODMAN, KARLEY J.

GOODMAN, SETH T.

HIGHFILL, ALANIA M.

HINDS, KYLE T.

HINMON, IZACC E.

HUHN, JAROD C.

KENNEDY, SARA C.

KITER, GRACE R.

KOLP, SYLVIA M.

KOSTER, MATTHEW S.

MANNING, JACOB W.

MANSHUM, DOAK R.

MARTIN, PAIGE N.

NOVARA, ADRIANNA E.

PARMELEE, SIENNA G.

RAPSON, CULLEN J.

RUSHIN, BENNETT S.

SCHAFER, HANNAH M.

SMILEY, MCGUIRE H.

SMITH, JORDYN E.

STALLARD, BENJAMIN M.

STARKS, CARTER J.

THOMPSON, PEYTON L.

VANHORN, MADISON N.

WERNER, ASHLEY M.

11th Grade

BEARD, ALEX J.

GALLT, OLIVIA J.

GARDNER, ELLA S

GOECKEL, DARRAGH D.

HANKEY, GABRIEL S.

JENKS, TAYLOR M.

KRAUSE, MARIA K.

LINEBAUGH, NATALIE L.

LYON, COLE H.

MATTESON, NOVELLE L.

MCGREGOR, GAVIN R.

MEYERS, BLAKE N.

PENNINGTON, LIBERTY M.

PETERSEN, JORDAN A.

PLATTE, DANIEL J.

SCHRAUBEN, TREY L.

SCHRAUBEN, ZACHARY N.

SEAVEY, ANDREW M.

SMITH, BRODERICK M.

STEMLER, AUSTYN M.

TEACHOUT, CHRISTOPHER D.

VOLK, QUINN M.

VROMAN, DILLON P.

WALTON, JADA R.

WARD, JESSE L.

WITTENBACH, CAELAN E.

10th Grade

ALBOUY-VINGES, LUCIE V.

BARKER, CINNIA A.

BELANGER, NATHAN A.

BLACKMER, EVAN J.

BLASCHKA, TALIA D.

CANNON, EMMA M.

COLLINS, MYA R.

COWDEN, DEVIN T.

DI GRIGOLI, ELENA

GILLETTE, JAYCE A.

GROSS, LYDIA M.

HOLLAND, TAYLOR R.

HOLTON, HAILEY A.

JONES, ALEXIS L.

JONES, OLIVIA J.

KIM, SUNHONG

KLEIN, JORDEN L.

MAY, ERIN E.

MCKIM, CHRISTOPHER A. II

MORRIS, HUNTER R.

NOVARA, SOPHIA N.

RODRIGUEZ, GAGE A.

RODRIGUEZ, LANDEN I.

ROE, JACK W.

ROOF, CAMERON J.

RUDDY, GRANT T.

SANDBORN-ZINN, BROOKE A.

SCHAFER, MADELYN N.

SMYTHE, OWEN L.

TOWNSEND, REESE W.

VROMAN, JACOB P.

WARTELLA, ALEXANDER T.

WELLER, KAYLA K.

WILLIAMS, TREVOR D.

ZIMMERMAN, NATHAN P.

9th Grade

BEARD, KAYLA S.

BEARD, KYLE A.

BECKER, DALTON P.

DAHL, EVERETT M.

DENNANY, SAVANNA R.

DENSMORE, ALIVIA P.

DURHAM, CAITLIN R.

DURRANT, STELLA J.

DZIEWIATKOWSKI, SHALYN M.

FELDPAUSCH, JOSHUA D.

HILL, GERRIT J.

HINDS, ADRIENNE A.

KIPP, KAI M.

LANG, KEEGAN A.

MAYNARD, ANDREW A.

MAYNARD, COLE M.

MEYERS, ALEXIA L.

MEYERS, TRENT J.

MORRIS, DREW M.

NOOT, ANTHONY D.

PRZEWORSKI, CROCKETT A.

REEVES, LOGAN C.

RENN, MACLANE S.

ROCKEY, EVELYN C.

SEAVEY, ELIZABETH A.

SPEDOSKE, SOPHIA C.

STANTON, KATELYN P.

THOMPSON, REMINGTIN H.

TRIERWEILER, TRENTON C.

WILSON, LEAH A.

Little Raiders Logo .png
Meds Cafe Ad Image 2.png

The Portland Beacon is owned and operated by Townsend Small Business Solutions LLC

P.O. Box 331, Portland, MI 48875

Copyright © 2020 All Rights Reserved