PHS Releases Principal’s List and Honor Roll for Third Quarter

April 25, 2019

 

Principal’s List

 

12th Grade

BROOKE L. ADAMS    

KAYLEE M. BECKER   

EMILY J. BIGELOW      

ROBERT T. BRANDSEN          

SIERRA R. CAIN          

DAWSON R. COLLINS 

DANIELLE J. CURTISS 

JOHN J. DAVIDS

ERIN A. DUFF 

TATE T. DZIEWIATKOWSKI      

MACEY M. FAZAKERLEY        

ZACKARY R. FEDEWA

MARTIN A. FRAZEE    

JORDYN M. FYAN       

ETHAN J. GETCHELL   

CALLYN A. GOODMAN

LUCAS O. GOODMAN 

ALIVIA S. GORHAM     

LOGAN C. GREENE     

HANNAH V. GRUBER  

ETHAN J. GUIDI           

MADISON M. GUILFORD         

OWEN P. GUILFORD   

ANDREW M. HOERNER           

HUNTER J. HOHMAN   

MAELYNN M. HUHN    

SUSANNA M. HURST   

KENADIE J. JENKS     

KAITLIN E. KMETZ       

SAMANTHA M. KRAUSZ          

ASHLEY K. LADISKY   

GRACE W. LAM           

CHLOE E. LAMBERT   

TREVOR L. LATTIMER 

CHLOE C. LAY

MITCHELL D. MALLEK

ASHLEY E. MARTIN     

AUBREY S. MARTIN    

NICHOLAS E. MAYNARD         

CHASE R. MEEKER    

RYAN S. MILLER

KAYLEE D. MUIRHEAD

RACHEL H. NELSON   

CADE J. PARMALEE   

ASHLEY M. PASIKOWSKI        

COURTNEY S. POHL   

JAYLEE F. PRATT        

DEVIN D. PUNG

JOLEE N. PUNG          

BLAINE A. ROSIER      

ELLIE C. RUTKOWSKI  

SARAH J. SANCHEZ    

MITCHELL R. SAVAGE

ZOE C. SLISHER         

MATTHEW J. STUCKO 

ALLISON J. SUMMERS

GRIFFIN J. SUMMERS 

RILEY R. THELEN        

RACHEL M. VANHOUTEN        

JACOB E. VEALE        

EVAN T. WARNER       

DELANEY J. WASSMUS          

SAMANTHA R. WEBER

GRANT L. WERNER     

COLLIN J. WILLIAMS   

DAVID YANG   

MCKALYN R. ZIGLER  

 

11th Grade

LUCRECIA ACOSTA-VALDES  

CHET M. ALBERT        

ARI J. BABCOCK         

BAILEY E. BADGERO  

MIKENNA M. BAYLESS

SHANE J. BRANDSEN 

RYLEE N. BROWNELL

OLIVER P. CARTER     

JOSLYN K. CASSEL    

MACKENZIE P. CATHCART      

AMBER J. CROSS       

CAMRYN L. FERNHOLZ           

ADAM M. FOOTE         

SOPHIA L. GRIFFES    

SABRINA K. GRINDEY 

RYAN N. HALFMANN   

KASSANDRA R. HENGESBACH           

EMMA C. JOHNSON    

KOBE J. KAZAMER     

BRYSON M. KRIEGER 

ANNA M. LAPHAM       

AINSLEY G. LUDEMA  

DARIAN D. MASON     

KATE E. MICKLEY

JENASEN E. MOFFATT            

CLARA B. NOBLE        

JUSTINE O. NOWAK

SHELBY L. PARISH     

COLLIN L. PUNG         

JOSHUA S. PUNG       

DALTON J. REDEMSKY          

ELIZABETH J. RUSSELL          

OWEN A. RUSSELL     

PATON M. RUSSELL   

FAITH R. RUSSMAN    

JULIA K. SAVAGE       

MACEY M. SCHRAUBEN         

EMMA L. SELDEN       

KAILYN G. SMITH        

TY P. SNITGEN            

JADA N. SPITZLEY      

DAVID K. SVANDA      

MIKAYLA S. TAYLOR   

JARED M. THELEN      

MADISON E. THELEN  

MARTIN L. THELEN     

ARYAN S. VIRK           

HANNAH B. WAKLEY  

JESSE L. WARD          

 

10th Grade

BRYNA C. ADAMS      

LILITH H. BLASTIC       

EVA M. CAIN   

XANTHE E. CROSS

LYNDAN H. DESGRANGES     

EMERSON G. DIBEAN 

ASHLEY A. DONBROCK          

ALICIA J. ESTELL        

MAGGIE G. FEDEWA  

RUTHIE S. FEDEWA   

SAVANNAH R. FEDEWA         

TYLER J. FLYNN         

AUDREY C. FRAZEE   

ALAYNA P. GOODMAN

AUBREY P. GOODMAN           

JOSIE L. GOODMAN    

AVA R. GRUBER          

ALEXIS J. GURSKI       

KIMBERLEE P. HERNANDEZ   

DEVON J. HOUCK       

GERRIT E. HOVING     

KATHERINE M. HURST            

JENNA J. KINCAID       

FLORIAN KLINDT         

THEODORE K. KOLP  

KURT C. KRACZON     

BRANDON M. LADISKY           

MARRIAH S. LAWLER  

RILEY A. LEONARD     

GRACE J. LIVINGSTON            

MAURA C. LUFKIN       

ALYSSA E. MARTIN     

MARIE F. MCKINNEY   

LUKE J. NOBIS

KATIE N. PLATTE        

AMBER L. PLINE         

JACIE J. RISH  

TARYN D. ROBINSON  

ALEXIS J. ROCKEY     

RYAN D. ROSE

CARTER D. ROSIER    

SAMANTHA L. RUSHIN

ALEXANDER F. RUSSMAN      

JOSHUA J. RUTKOWSKI          

HANNAH R. SCHRAUBEN        

BROOKE L. SEAL        

AUTUMN L. SHIMER    

GRACE E. SINES         

COREY A. SMITH         

FAITH M. SMITH          

BRAYDON M. STAUFFER        

RYLIEE N. THOMAS    

MARY R. TIMMER        

CADE F. VALLIER        

KELLY N. WARD          

RYAN D. WATKINS      

 

9th Grade

ADRIANA A. ADLER    

DEREK G. ALBRO JR  

IGNATIUS A. ARLETH  

KAELYN R. BAYLESS  

JACOB A. BLISS          

ASHLEY M. BOWER    

AVERY E. BRENNAN   

BRADY L. BUSH          

GRACE I. CLARK         

CADIN J. CROSS         

ABIGAIL R. DAVISON

MAKENZE L. ENGLISH

DESTINY J. FOLTZ      

TYCEN O. FROHRIEP  

HADEN T. GETCHELL  

AVA J. GUILFORD        

LILLY E. HEYBOER     

EMILY J. HILL  

KAILYN N. HOWE        

ALYSSA J. JACK         

CARTER A. JOHNSON 

MOLLY G. JOHNSON   

BRADEN S. KEHR       

KALI J. KINCAID          

JACOB A. KINDEL       

CECELIA M. KOSTER  

KARA L. KRACZON      

ADRIANA B. KRIEGER

ERIC M. LAPHAM        

TEAGHAN K. LATHERS           

RYAN D. LEONARD     

KENEDIE S. LUBITZ     

MADISON E. LUXMORE           

CONNOR W. LYON      

MELODY L. MERRILL   

LEAH E. NELSON        

ZACHARY A. NOOT     

ETHAN M. PATRICK     

ELLEN E. POHL           

TIMOTHY R. POHL      

PAIGE K. PUNG           

LOGAN G. SCHEURER

ALEXA C. SCHRAUBEN           

ZANDER T. SLISHER   

JAMIE L. SMITH           

OLIVIA L. SMYTHE      

GINA M. SONDAY       

JORGEN M. SONDAY  

CATHERINE K. SVANDA         

LEXI B. TAYLOR          

KAINE A. THELEN        

CHARLIE A. VALLIER  

ELAINA N. VOLK         

DARREN B. WASSMUS           

CAITLYN R. WELLER   

BRECKYN M. WERNER           

LOGAN R. WEZENSKY

JESSIE L. WHITFORD  

DANE A. WILDROM     

 

Honor Roll

 

12th Grade

ACKERSON, CORA L.       

ARMOUR, EMMA L.           

BARCLAY, ALEXIS C.       

BROWNLEE, WHITNEY A.           

CROSS, VAUGHN M.        

ESCH, DILLON R.  

FEDEWA, BRADY J.          

FEDEWA, MARIAH D.       

FOOTE, OLIVIA B. 

GOODMAN, KARLEY J.    

GOODMAN, SETH T.         

HIGHFILL, ALANIA M.       

HINDS, KYLE T.

HINMON, IZACC E.

HUHN, JAROD C.   

KENNEDY, SARA C.         

KITER, GRACE R.  

KOLP, SYLVIA M.   

KOSTER, MATTHEW S.   

MANNING, JACOB W.       

MANSHUM, DOAK R.

MARTIN, PAIGE N.

NOVARA, ADRIANNA E.  

PARMELEE, SIENNA G.   

RAPSON, CULLEN J.        

RUSHIN, BENNETT S.      

SCHAFER, HANNAH M.   

SMILEY, MCGUIRE H.      

SMITH, JORDYN E.           

STALLARD, BENJAMIN M.           

STARKS, CARTER J.        

THOMPSON, PEYTON L. 

VANHORN, MADISON N. 

WERNER, ASHLEY M.      

 

11th Grade

BEARD, ALEX J.

GALLT, OLIVIA J.   

GARDNER, ELLA S

GOECKEL, DARRAGH D.

HANKEY, GABRIEL S.      

JENKS, TAYLOR M.

KRAUSE, MARIA K.

LINEBAUGH, NATALIE L. 

LYON, COLE H.      

MATTESON, NOVELLE L.

MCGREGOR, GAVIN R.   

MEYERS, BLAKE N.          

PENNINGTON, LIBERTY M.        

PETERSEN, JORDAN A.  

PLATTE, DANIEL J.           

SCHRAUBEN, TREY L.     

SCHRAUBEN, ZACHARY N.       

SEAVEY, ANDREW M.      

SMITH, BRODERICK M.   

STEMLER, AUSTYN M.    

TEACHOUT, CHRISTOPHER D. 

VOLK, QUINN M.    

VROMAN, DILLON P.        

WALTON, JADA R.

WARD, JESSE L.    

WITTENBACH, CAELAN E.         

 

10th Grade

ALBOUY-VINGES, LUCIE V.        

BARKER, CINNIA A.          

BELANGER, NATHAN A.  

BLACKMER, EVAN J.        

BLASCHKA, TALIA D.       

CANNON, EMMA M.          

COLLINS, MYA R.  

COWDEN, DEVIN T.          

DI GRIGOLI, ELENA          

GILLETTE, JAYCE A.        

GROSS, LYDIA M.  

HOLLAND, TAYLOR R.     

HOLTON, HAILEY A.         

JONES, ALEXIS L. 

JONES, OLIVIA J.   

KIM, SUNHONG     

KLEIN, JORDEN L. 

MAY, ERIN E.          

MCKIM, CHRISTOPHER A. II      

MORRIS, HUNTER R.       

NOVARA, SOPHIA N.        

RODRIGUEZ, GAGE A.    

RODRIGUEZ, LANDEN I. 

ROE, JACK W.        

ROOF, CAMERON J.         

RUDDY, GRANT T.

SANDBORN-ZINN, BROOKE A.  

SCHAFER, MADELYN N. 

SMYTHE, OWEN L.

TOWNSEND, REESE W.  

VROMAN, JACOB P.         

WARTELLA, ALEXANDER T.      

WELLER, KAYLA K.           

WILLIAMS, TREVOR D.    

ZIMMERMAN, NATHAN P.           

 

9th Grade

BEARD, KAYLA S. 

BEARD, KYLE A.    

BECKER, DALTON P.       

DAHL, EVERETT M.          

DENNANY, SAVANNA R. 

DENSMORE, ALIVIA P.    

DURHAM, CAITLIN R.       

DURRANT, STELLA J.      

DZIEWIATKOWSKI, SHALYN M.

FELDPAUSCH, JOSHUA D.        

HILL, GERRIT J.     

HINDS, ADRIENNE A.       

KIPP, KAI M.

LANG, KEEGAN A.

MAYNARD, ANDREW A.  

MAYNARD, COLE M.         

MEYERS, ALEXIA L.          

MEYERS, TRENT J.           

MORRIS, DREW M.           

NOOT, ANTHONY D.         

PRZEWORSKI, CROCKETT A.   

REEVES, LOGAN C.          

RENN, MACLANE S.         

ROCKEY, EVELYN C.       

SEAVEY, ELIZABETH A.  

SPEDOSKE, SOPHIA C.   

STANTON, KATELYN P.   

THOMPSON, REMINGTIN H.      

TRIERWEILER, TRENTON C.     

WILSON, LEAH A.  

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Please reload

TSBS Ad Image.JPG
duff chadwick ad image.png

The Portland Beacon is owned and operated by Townsend Small Business Solutions LLC

P.O. Box 331, Portland, MI 48875

Copyright © 2019 All Rights Reserved