• James Townsend

Portland High School Announces 1st Semester Principals List and Honor Roll


We appologize for any confusion while we were getting this post corrected, but here is the correct honor roll and principal's list for PHS for the first semester.

Principal's List

Seniors

ALLISON, ASHLEY R. ALLISON, AUSTIN D. BAKER, JESSICA M. BATTLEY, SHELBY E. BLASCHKA, KEIRSTYN L. BRENNAN, KAILEN M. BUTTERFIELD, AUTUMN L. CAPPUCCINI, LAURA CASSEL, ALENA R. CLARK, JACOB H. COSTELLO, TRAVIS M. DANCER, WILLIAM J. FARR, MADISON L. FRANCISCO, KARA N. FREWEN, BRADY M. GARDNER, OLIVIA P. GILLENGERTEN, ZACHARY C. GOODMAN, RYLIE R. GROSS, BROCK R. GROSS, DELANEY L. KAPCIA, RACHEL A. KEHR, LANDON L. LEBLANC, DANIEL P. LIVINGSTON, JULIA K. LUDEMA, REBEKAH D. MANSHUM, EMILY J. MILLER, DEVIN J. NOWAK, JACOB B. OSENBAUGH, MICHEAL J. PIERCE, KYLE C. PRYER, MICHAEL W. PUNG, ZACHARY R. RAMSEY, RYAN T. SALAS, JOSHUA R. SANDBORN, HUNTER E. SANDBROOK, ALLISON M. SCHAFER, LINDSEY M. SCHNEIDER, SYDNEY J. SCHRAUBEN, ALIZABETH K. SVANDA, CAROLINE S. TRIERWEILER, TAYLOR L. ZINN, ASHLEY L.

Juniors

ACKERSON, CORA L. ADAMS, BROOKE L. AUNGST, EMILY M. BARKER, LESLEY C. BIGELOW, EMILY J. BRANDSEN, ROBERT T. CAIN, SIERRA R. CHARLES, NOAH C. COLLINS, DAWSON R. DUFF, ERIN A. FAZAKERLEY, MACEY M. FEDEWA, MARIAH D. GETCHELL, ETHAN J. GOODMAN, CALLYN A. GREENE, LOGAN C. GRUBER, HANNAH V. GUILFORD, MADISON M. HUHN, MAELYNN M. HURST, SUSANNA M. KITER, GRACE R. LADISKY, ASHLEY K. LAM, GRACE W. MANNING, JACOB W. MANSHUM, DOAK R. MARTIN, ASHLEY E. MUIRHEAD, KAYLEE D. MULL, FINN M. NELSON, RACHEL H. NOVARA, ADRIANNA E. PARMELEE, SIENNA G. POHL, COURTNEY S. PRATT, JAYLEE F. PUNG, JOLEE N. ROSIER, BLAINE A. SCHAFER, HANNAH M. SLISHER, ZOE C. SMITH, JORDYN E. SPEDOSKE, NOAH S. STALLARD, BENJAMIN M. STUCKO, MATTHEW J. SUMMERS, ALLISON J. VANHORN, MADISON N. YANG, DAVID

Sophomores

BABCOCK, ARI J. BADGERO, BAILEY E. BAYLESS, MIKENNA M. BRANDSEN, SHANE J. BROWNELL, RYLEE N. CASSEL, JOSLYN K. CROSS, AMBER J. FOOTE, ADAM M. FREWEN, CARSON R. HALFMANN, RYAN N. JOHNSON, EMMA C. KRIEGER, BRYSON M. LAPHAM, ANNA M. LINEBAUGH, NATALIE L. LUDEMA, AINSLEY G. MASON, DARIAN D. MATTESON, NOVELLE L. MEYERS, BLAKE N. MICKLEY, KATE E. MOFFATT, JENASEN E. NOBLE, CLARA NOWAK, JUSTINE O. PARISH, SHELBY L. PENNINGTON, LIBERTY M. PETERSEN, JORDAN A. PEYRON PLA, ANTONIO J. PLATTE, DANIEL J. PUNG, COLLIN L. REDEMSKY, DALTON J. RUSSELL, ELIZABETH J. RUSSELL, OWEN A. RUSSELL, PATON M. RUSSMAN, FAITH R. SAVAGE, JULIA K. SCHRAUBEN, ZACHARY N. SELDEN, EMMA L. SMITH, BRODERICK M. SMITH, CAELYN R. SMITH, KAILYN G. SNITGEN, TY P. SVANDA, DAVID K. TAYLOR, MIKAYLA S. THELEN, JARED M. THELEN, MADISON E. THELEN, MARTIN L. VIRK, ARYAN S. VOLK, QUINN M. WAKLEY, HANNAH B. WARD, JESSE L.

Freshman

ADAMS, BRYNA C. BLASCHKA, TALIA D. BLASTIC, LILITH H. CHARLES, JOSEPH C. COLLINS, MYA R. CROSS, XANTHE E. DESGRANGES, LYNDAN H. DONBROCK, ASHLEY A. ESTELL, ALICIA J. FEDEWA, RUTHIE S. FLYNN, TYLER J. FRAZEE, AUDREY C. GOODMAN, ALAYNA P. GOODMAN, JOSIE L. GOODWIN-BIGNELL, RAEVYN K. GROSS, LYDIA M. GRUBER, AVA R. GURSKI, ALEXIS J. HOVING, GERRIT E. HURST, KATHERINE M. JONES, ALEXIS L. KINCAID, JENNA J. KRACZON, KURT C. LADISKY, BRANDON M. LAWLER, MARRIAH S. LEONARD, RILEY A. LUFKIN, MAURA C. MARTIN, ALYSSA E. MAY, ERIN E. MCKINNEY, MARIE F. MULLINS, CHLOE E. NOBIS, LUKE J. NOVARA, SOPHIA N. ROBINSON, TARYN D. ROCKEY, ALEXIS J. ROSE, RYAN D. ROSIER, CARTER D. RUDDY, GRANT T. RUSHIN, SAMANTHA L. RUSSMAN, ALEXANDER F. RUTKOWSKI, JOSHUA J. SCHRAUBEN, HANNAH R. SEAL, BROOKE L. SHIMER, AUTUMN L. SINES, GRACE E. SMITH, COREY A. SMITH, FAITH M. STALLARD, KATHERINE H. STAUFFER, BRAYDON M. TIMMER, MARY R. WATKINS, RYAN D. WELLER, KAYLA K. WILLIAMS, TREVOR D.

Honor Roll

Seniors

ALBRO, DESTINY R. BARTOSH, LOGAN C. CLARK, CHLOE J. DENSMORE, HANNAH N. ESCH, ASHLEIGH A. GAMBILL, GRANT A. GENSTERBLUM, MADISON O. HERNANDEZ, KEANAH S. HEWITT, CODY R. HICKS, CANDI L. JENSEN, ETHAN T. LEONARD, KYLE D. MANSHUM, REIS E. MARTIN, REBA L. MICKLEY, ZACK A. PARISH, WILLIAM D. PARSONS, ETHAN D. PENNINGTON, CHRISTOPHER J. PLATTE, GRACE O. POTTS, CALEB S. RAMSEY, AARON M. RICH, BEAU T. RICHARDSON, JOSHUA L. SANDBORN, OLIVIA P. SCHAFER, AUSTIN S. SEILER, JACOB C. SNITGEN, BRYCE S. STANKE, DANIEL A. THELEN, GAVIN P. THOMAS, DEZIRAE N. VALLIER, HAYLEE K. WATKINS, NATHAN M. WATTS, AIDAN J. WILSON, TRISTAN R.

Juniors

BADDER, PAIGE N. BROWNLEE, WHITNEY A. CROSS, VAUGHN M. CURTISS, DANIELLE J. DAVIDS, JOHN J. DEVLIN, GRACE E. DZIEWIATKOWSKI, TATE T. EASLICK, JABRIL S. GEIGER, JAMES K. GOODMAN, KARLEY J. GUIDI, ETHAN J. GUILFORD, OWEN P. HOHMAN, HUNTER J. KENNEDY, SARA C. KMETZ, KAITLIN E. KOSTER, MATTHEW S. LATTIMER, TREVOR L. LAY, CHLOE C. MALLEK, MITCHELL D. MARTIN, AUBREY S. MAYNARD, NICHOLAS E. MCCRUMB, BROCK D. MILLER, RYAN S. PASIKOWSKI, ASHLEY M. PATRICK, BLAKE PUNG, AIDEN J. PUNG, DEVIN D. RAPSON, CULLEN J. RUSHIN, BENNETT S. SANCHEZ, SARAH J. SAVAGE, MITCHELL R. STARKS, CARTER J. SUMMERS, GRIFFIN J. THELEN, RILEY R. THOMPSON, PEYTON L. VANHOUTEN, RACHEL M. WEBER, SAMANTHA R. WERNER, ASHLEY M. WERNER, GRANT L. WILLIAMS, COLLIN J. ZIGLER, MCKALYN R.

Sophomores

CATHCART, MACKENZIE P. FERNHOLZ, CAMRYN L. FITZPATRICK, AUSTIN W. GALLT, OLIVIA J. GARDNER, ELLA S. GOECKEL, DARRAGH D. HANKEY, GABRIEL S. HENGESBACH, KASSANDRA R. JENKS, TAYLOR M. JONES, LINDSEY KAZAMER, KOBE J. LORENZ, JOSEPH R. MARTIN, AUBREE G. MARTIN, HANNAH E. MCBRIDE, OLIVIA N. MCGREGOR, GAVIN R. POHL, EMILY M. PUNG, JOSHUA S. SEAVEY, ANDREW M. SIMON, MARION R. SPITZLEY, JADA N. THOMPSON, AANA E. VROMAN, DILLON P. WALTON, JADA R. WARD, ZACHARY J. WEYGANDT, PARKER L. WITTENBACH, CAELAN E.

Freshman

BROWN, VIKTOR Z. CAIN, EVA M. CANNON, EMMA M. COWDEN, DEVIN T. DIBEAN, EMERSON G. FEDEWA, MAGGIE G. FEDEWA, SAVANNAH R. HERNANDEZ, KIMBERLEE P. HINDS, GAVIN J. HOLLAND, TAYLOR R. HOPPES, KATHERINE A. HOUCK, DEVON J. KLEIN, JORDEN L. KOLP, THEODORE K. KRAUSZ, JOSHUA L. LIVINGSTON, GRACE J. MILLER, CHARLES J. MORRIS, HUNTER R. NURENBERG, ALIESHA S. OLSON, BAILEY C. PLATTE, KATIE N. PLINE, AMBER L. RISH, JACIE J. ROE, JACK W. SCHAFER, MADELYN N. SMYTHE, OWEN L. THOMAS, RYLIEE N. VALLIER, CADE F. VROMAN, JACOB P. WARD, KELLY N. WARTELLA, ALEXANDER T. ZIMMERMAN, NATHAN P.

meds cafe ad image october 2020.jpg
ResourceMFG SIDE PANEL.PNG
Craft Chiro Ad Image.PNG

The Portland Beacon is owned and operated by Townsend Small Business Solutions LLC

P.O. Box 331, Portland, MI 48875

Copyright © 2020 All Rights Reserved