Portland Middle School Announces Honor Roll and Principals List for the Second Quarter

February 14, 2020

 

8th Grade Principal's List

EVEY MAIJA ARLETH
KALEB LOUIS BOWER
LILYANA MARIE BOWERS
FAITH ANN CHAPIN
AUDREY NICOLE COOPER
AUSTIN GETCHELL
REGAN FRANCES GOECKEL
OLIVIA JOYCE GOODMAN
ISABELLA NICOLE HEATH
EDDY HOLCOMB
ALEXANDRA LEE KOLP
KELSEY JANE LEIK
CLAIRE RUBY LIPTAK
DANTON MATHEW MAROWELLI
WILLIAM RILEY MAY
MARK JEREMY MEYERS
MATTHEW CALEB SEAVEY

MALIA JANE THELEN
TYLER JAMES THELEN
ABIGAIL GRACE THORN
NORAH MARIE WAGNER

 

7th Grade Principal's List

ANA LEIGH BABCOCK
ABIGAIL ELIZABETH BLASTIC
ANNABELLE E BOWER
AYA MABUNI BURNETT
JACE CROSS
ELI ALEXANDER DAKIN
CYNTHIA GRACE DARUNDAY
ALEXIAS LEE DAUGHERTY
AYLA GRACE FORCE
EVAN SCOTT GROSS
DAVID EDWARD HAMMEL
AURORA LILY HANSON
ANNA BETH HEATH
CARTER MICHAEL HIGBEE
ALEXIS J HUHN
IAN EDWARD HUHN
BROOKE MORGAN KEILEN
KATE LAUREN KRACZON
KEAGAN G. KRIEGER
DAMIEN JOSEPH LEDU
CECELIA MAREN LITTLE
HUNTER JAMES LUXMORE
EMMA BROOKE MCKINNEY
LAILA RAINE MILBOURNE
AIDEN T MOYER
LEVI CARL NOBIS
ABIGAIL ANN PENNINGTON
ETHAN JOSEPH PUNG
GILLIAN KELLY PUNG
AUTUMN ELIZABETH REFFITT
COLE KEVIN RENSBERRY
AUTUMN ROSE ROBERTSON
OLIVIA MARIE ROSE
AVA JEAN RUSSMAN
BRADEN SCHAFER
SORA SCHNEIDER
ANASTASIA ELIZABETH SEIDELMAN
JOHN R SHEEHAN
KENNEDY KAY SNITGEN
PAIGE OEHMEN SPEDOSKE
LILLIANA JEAN SPENSKI
BARRETT BENJAMIN SPITZLEY
ELLEANNA LAUREN STAUFFER
CORA LEANNA VROMAN
ROBIN ERIN WARD
JACOB ROBERT WELLER
GEORGIA GRACE WEYGANDT
AVERY TAYLOR WEZENSKY
COOPER THOMAS WITTENBACH
KYLIE MARIE WYMER

 

 

6th Grade Principal's List

WILLA FAYE ALMY
GAVIN EDWARD BECKETT
MEREDITH GRACE BIRMAN
LIBBY ELAINE BURNS
CAMDEN LEE CALKINS
JADEN MATTHEW CASTLE
MADILYN ROSE CROWLEY
SAWYER MICHAEL DAKIN
WADE CHRISTIAN DIBEAN
MICHAEL JOSEPH DIORIO
AMAYA CHRISTINE FETTERS
ALEXIS ELIZABETH FOREN
SAWYER RYAN GOODMAN
LOGAN XAVIER HANSON
MOLLEA LYNN HENDRIE
EMMA MARIE HOPPES
EVELYN VICTORIA JOHNSTON
RYLAN MARIE-SYLVIA JOHNS
ALLISON ANN LEIK
EMILY FRANCES LEIK
CLAIRE CECELIA LYON
BRADLEY DANIEL MEYERS
RYLEE ANN MILLER
BRODY ALEXANDER MOORE
OWEN EDWARD MOORE
VANDER GREGORY NYE
CARTER F PEAKE
ELISA JOLYN RAYMOR
CHARLIE JANE ROBERTSON
BROOKE BRIANNE SCHAFER
CASEY HELENA SEARS
ABIGAIL GRACE SEAVEY
CHARLOTTE ANNE SHEEHAN
LAYNIE BROOKE SHERWOOD
MATTHEW VAUGHN SIMON
VEDA JO SMITH
COHEN DOUGLAS SOLES
ISABELLA RENAE SPITZLEY
BENJAMIN JACOB STIRTON
GRACE ELIZABETH SUTHERLAND
CHRISTINE HAGGARD SVANDA
ASHTON MICHAEL TELSCHOW
LILLY ANN THELEN
TEJAN S VIRK
LEO CLARK WAGNER
NOLAN BLAZE ZBYTOWSKI
AVA LYNN ZIMMERMAN

 

8th Grade Honor Roll

AVA ADCOCK
ISAAC JOSEPH BADGERO
CAMRIE LYNN BAYLESS
AYLEEN MARIE CASAS
ALEC L CASSEL
KAITLYN JOSEPHINE CLARK
ISAAC HUNTER DAKIN
ALAINA M DAVISON
SAVANNAH RENEA DIERDORF
ELLA MARIAN GRUBER
BROOKLYNN ANN HEINICKE
ROBERT JAMES HENDRIE
EDWARD JAMES HILL
MIGUEL ANTONIO HINMON
MAYA JO HOPPES
PEYTON ANDREW HOPPES
LYNETTE LOUISE JENSEN
KAYLEE MARIE JOHNSON
CONNER JOSEPH KAZAMER
BRAYLIN ROBERT KEBLER
LILY BELLE KELLER
SOPHIA GRACE LEIK
MIKAYLA JOY LEMIRE
ALLYSON JANE LOGEL
EMILY ROSE LORENZ
HADYN ELSIE LOUCHART
SAWYER THOMAS MAYNARD
JACK DYLAN MCBRIDE
MADYSON J NEWBURRY
HUNTER LEE NOURSE
STONE THOMAS PEIFFER
NATHANIEL LENO PIANOSI
JAYLEE WILLOW PITCHFORD
AIDEN TRACY PULLING
ABIGAIL DAWN RICE
ALIYAH ISABELLE RODRIGUEZ
CAMERON THOMAS SAINT AMOUR
AUTUMN GRACE SCHAFER
JERRETT MICHAEL SCHRAUBEN
OWEN SMITH
DEVIN CHRISTOPHER SPITZLEY
BROOKLYN ELISE STEDMAN
SCOTT WILLIAM TALLEY
CONNOR JAMES THELEN
BELLA MARIE VIRK
CADE ALEXANDER WATTS
ALEXA KAY WEBER
CHAVELA ELIZABETH WILLIAMS
WAYLON JAMES ZBYTOWSKI

 

7th Grade Honor Roll

JALYNN RILEE BECKHORN
TIMMOTHY J BLISS
BARRETT JAMES BRENNAN
ANNABELLE R BROWN
SAWYER J BUCKLAND
AUTUMN GRACE CYMBAL
ADREANA MARCLIE DAUGHERTY
TRENTEN LEROY DURRANT
ANNA CHARLOTTE EDICK
JOEL WILLIAM ENZ
JACK GENSTERBLUM
BRAYDEN WYATT ELDEN GUILFORD
IAN MICHAEL HASSETT
CODY JAMES HENGESBACH
ISAAC JAMES KRAMER
RAINA BETH KRAUSZ
ABIGAIL GRACE KREINER
NATHANIEL THOMAS LADER - PIERC
AMBER NICOLE LEONARD
SAIGE ELIZABETH MCDONALD
MASON LEE MCGREGOR
DOMINIC CHARLES NOVARA
CONNOR MICHAEL RENSBERRY
CLAIRE NOELLE REYNOLDS
PAUL ANTHONY ROBERTS
CONNOR ALICK SHICK
AMAYA LAYLA VALLES
EMMA AELLIANA WARD
KEEGAN GREGORY WATSON
ANTHONY LEE WEBER JR
ISABEL ANN WIGGINS
HAILEY ISABELLA WOLF
RONALD ZERFAS

 

 

6th Grade Honor Roll

GRACE ELIZABETH AVERY
KEATON CHARLES BAYLESS
ZOE JANE BEARD
MCKENNA LOUISE BOYKIN
AVA ADDISYN BUCHOLTZ
CALEB JAMES DENSMORE
XANDER H DOUGLAS
ADDISYN JEAN DURRANT
ZACHARY BENJAMIN EDLUND
MAKAYLA E EVANSEN
MIYA LYNN FELDPAUSCH
LINCOLN ROBERT HIGBEE
ETHAN J HOPPES
ALEXIS MARIE HOVER
JENELLE FAITH JENSEN
JORGEN CHRISTIAN JENSEN
JORJA LOUISE MCFARLAND
GRACE M MENOLD
RYLEIGH JEAN METCALF
ALEXANDRA MARIE MEYERS
BRYNN ALEIGHAN NELSON
BRIDGET RAIN NEWSOME
WYATT ALBERT JOSEPH NOOT
SIA SAMIR PATEL
BRAXTON JOSEPH PERRY
AVA JEAN PULLING
SOPHIA ELISE ROBBE
FLORENCE LUIGIA ROBINSON
REAGHAN SILVIA LEE ROSE
BRADY ALEXANDER ROWE
ALLISON ANNE SAINT AMOUR
MAXWELL THOMAS SANDBORN
TREVOR W SMITH
LAUREN CHRISTINE SPITZLEY
RAINA SUSAN SPITZLEY
KEAGAN RANDALL STAIR
ZACHARY MICHAEL STANTON
ALIANNA GRACE SUTBERRY
DYLAN JAMES UNDERWOOD
MASON KURT VALLIER
DANIEL EUGENE WALKER
AUBREY ISABELL WATSON
GABRIELLA NICOLE WEBER

 

 

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Please reload

TSBS Ad Image.JPG

The Portland Beacon is owned and operated by Townsend Small Business Solutions LLC

P.O. Box 331, Portland, MI 48875

Copyright © 2020 All Rights Reserved