Portland Middle School Announces First Quarter Honor Roll and Principals List

November 20, 2019

 

Portland Middle School has announced its Honor Roll and Principal's List for the first quarter of the 2019-2020 school year.

 

8th Grade Principal's List

EVEY M. ARLETH

KALEB L. BOWER

LILYANA M. BOWERS

AUDREY N. COOPER

SALLY L. FREVILLE

REGAN F. GOECKEL

OLIVIA J. GOODMAN

ELLA M. GRUBER

ISABELLA N. HEATH

EDWARD J. HILL

EDDY HOLCOMB

LYNETTE L. JENSEN

BRAYLIN R. KEBLER

BRADY E. KEEHN

ALEXANDRA L. KOLP

KELSEY J. LEIK

CLAIRE R. LIPTAK

ALLYSON J. LOGEL

EMILY R. LORENZ

DANTON M. MAROWELLI

WILLIAM R. MAY

MARK J. MEYERS

NATHANIEL L. PIANOSI

JAYLEE W. PITCHFORD

AUTUMN G. SCHAFER

BROOKLYN E. STEDMAN

MALIA J. THELEN

TYLER J. THELEN

BELLA M. VIRK

NORAH M. WAGNER

CADE A. WATTS

ALEXA K. WEBER

CHAVELA E. WILLIAMS

 

7th Grade Principal's List

ANA L. BABCOCK

ABIGAIL E. BLASTIC

TIMMOTHY J. BLISS

ANNABELLE E. BOWER

AYA M. BURNETT

JACE CROSS

ELI A. DAKIN

CYNTHIA G. DARUNDAY

AYLA G. FORCE

DAVID E. HAMMEL

AURORA L. HANSON

ANNA B. HEATH

CODY J. HENGESBACH

ALEXIS J. HUHN

IAN E. HUHN

BROOKE M. KEILEN

KATE L. KRACZON

KEAGAN G. KRIEGER

DAMIEN J. LEDU

AMBER N. LEONARD

CECELIA M. LITTLE

HUNTER J. LUXMORE

EMMA B. MCKINNEY

LAILA R. MILBOURNE

AIDEN T. MOYER

LEVI C. NOBIS

ABIGAIL A. PENNINGTON

ETHAN J. PUNG

GILLIAN K. PUNG

AUTUMN E. REFFITT

COLE K. RENSBERRY

AUTUMN R. ROBERTSON

OLIVIA M. ROSE

AVA J. RUSSMAN

BRADEN SCHAFER

SORA SCHNEIDER

ANASTASIA E. SEIDELMAN

JOHN R. SHEEHAN

CONNOR A. SHICK

PAIGE O. SPEDOSKE

LILLIANA J. SPENSKI

BARRETT B. SPITZLEY

ELLEANNA L. STAUFFER

EMMA A. WARD

ROBIN E. WARD

KEEGAN G. WATSON

JACOB R. WELLER

GEORGIA G. WEYGANDT

AVERY T. WEZENSKY

COOPER T. WITTENBACH

KYLIE M. WYMER

 

6th Grade Principal's List

WILLA F. ALMY

GAVIN E. BECKETT

LIBBY E. BURNS

CAMDEN L. CALKINS

JADEN M. CASTLE

SAWYER M. DAKIN

CALEB J. DENSMORE

WADE C. DIBEAN

MICHAEL J. DIORIO

MAKAYLA E. EVANSEN

AMAYA C. FETTERS

ALEXIS E. FOREN

SAWYER R. GOODMAN

LOGAN X. HANSON

MOLLEA L. HENDRIE

LINCOLN R. HIGBEE

EMMA M. HOPPES

RYLAN M. JOHNS

EVELYN V. JOHNSTON

ALLISON A. LEIK

EMILY F. LEIK

CLAIRE C. LYON

GRACE M. MENOLD

BRADLEY D. MEYERS

OWEN E. MOORE

VANDER G. NYE

ELISA J. RAYMOR

CHARLIE J. ROBERTSON

REAGHAN S. ROSE

BROOKE B. SCHAFER

CASEY H. SEARS

ABIGAIL G. SEAVEY

LAYNIE B. SHERWOOD

MATTHEW V. SIMON

TREVOR W. SMITH

VEDA J. SMITH

COHEN D. SOLES

ISABELLA R. SPITZLEY

BENJAMIN J. STIRTON

GRACE E. SUTHERLAND

CHRISTINE H. SVANDA

ASHTON M. TELSCHOW

LILLY A. THELEN

LEO C. WAGNER

NOLAN B. ZBYTOWSKI

AVA L. ZIMMERMAN

 

8th Grade Honor Roll

ISAAC J. BADGERO

CAMRIE L. BAYLESS

AYLEEN M. CASAS

ALEC L. CASSEL

FAITH A. CHAPIN

KAITLYN J. CLARK

ISAAC H. DAKIN

ALAINA M. DAVISON

ABIGAIL K. DETZLER

SAVANNAH R. DIERDORF

AUSTIN GETCHELL

BROOKLYNN A. HEINICKE

ROBERT J. HENDRIE

ELIZABETH HINDS

MIGUEL A. HINMON

DREW D. HOLTON

MAYA J. HOPPES

PEYTON A. HOPPES

KAYLEE M. JOHNSON

CONNER J. KAZAMER

LILY B. KELLER

SOPHIA G. LEIK

MIKAYLA J. LEMIRE

MERREC W. LYTLE

JAMES B. MARTENS

SULLIVAN J. MARTIN

SAWYER T. MAYNARD

JACK D. MCBRIDE

ABIGAIL L. NURENBERG

STONE T. PEIFFER

JASON E. POHL

SAVANNAH D. REED

ABIGAIL D. RICE

LINNEA ROBINSON

ALIYAH I. RODRIGUEZ

CAMERON T. SAINT AMOUR

ISABELLA S. SALAS

JERRETT M. SCHRAUBEN

MATTHEW C. SEAVEY

OWEN SMITH

DEVIN C. SPITZLEY

JACKSON STARKS

KELI M. TAYLOR

CADEN N. THELEN

CONNOR J. THELEN

MOLLY R. VALLIER

TARREN R. WALTON

KATHERINE S. WIGGINS

REAGAN E. WILDROM

WAYLON J. ZBYTOWSKI

 

7th Grade Honor Roll

CHRISTOPHER M. BATTLEY

JALYNN R. BECKHORN

BARRETT J. BRENNAN

ANNABELLE R. BROWN

SAWYER J. BUCKLAND

AUTUMN G. CYMBAL

ALEXIAS L. DAUGHERTY

HAYDEN DENNIS

EMBERLYNN DILLEY

TRENTEN L. DURRANT

ANNA C. EDICK

JOEL W. ENZ

COLIN M. FERNHOLZ

BRYCE F. FULLET

JACK GENSTERBLUM

AMELIA J. GREER

EVAN S. GROSS

BRAYDEN W. GUILFORD

IAN M. HASSETT

TREY M. HENGESBACH

CARTER M. HIGBEE

DANI R. HOPPES

ISAAC J. KRAMER

RAINA B. KRAUSZ

ABIGAIL G. KREINER

NATHANIEL T. LADER - PIERCE

CADEN T. LOCKWOOD

AMANDA R. MAY

ZACKARY L. MCALLISTER

SAIGE E. MCDONALD

KEATON MCGREGOR

MASON L. MCGREGOR

DOMINIC C. NOVARA

LAYNE J. PAINTER

CONNOR M. RENSBERRY

CLAIRE N. REYNOLDS

PAUL A. ROBERTS

ZACHARY ROOF

KYLIE J. ROSS

BRODY D. SANDBORN

EVAN J. SIMON

TYLER J. SMITH

KENNEDY K. SNITGEN

NATALIE D. TEFFT

CORA L. VROMAN

ANTHONY L. WEBER JR

ISABEL A. WIGGINS

HAILEY I. WOLF

RONALD ZERFAS

 

6th Grade Honor Roll

GRACE E. AVERY

KEATON C. BAYLESS

ZOE J. BEARD

MEREDITH G. BIRMAN

MCKENNA L. BOYKIN

AVA A. BUCHOLTZ

JUSTICE A. BUSH

MADILYN R. CROWLEY

KAYDEN M. DICKERSON

XANDER H. DOUGLAS

ADDISYN J. DURRANT

ZACHARY B. EDLUND

GRADY R. FOWLER

ALIVIA L. GRIFFITH

ARTURO J. HANJE

BRAYDEN J. HINDS

ETHAN J. HOPPES

ALEXIS M. HOVER

JENELLE F. JENSEN

JORGEN C. JENSEN

TYLER J. KOWATCH

CALEB J. LUELLEN

JORJA L. MCFARLAND

RYLEIGH J. METCALF

ALEXANDRA M. MEYERS

RAVEN S. MILBOURNE

RYLEE A. MILLER

DRAKE A. MITCHELL

BRODY A. MOORE

BRYNN A. NELSON

WYATT A. NOOT

SIA S. PATEL

CARTER F. PEAKE

BRAXTON J. PERRY

EMERY B. PINKSTON

SOPHIA E. ROBBE

FLORENCE L. ROBINSON

MORGAN H. ROSE

BRADY A. ROWE

ALLISON A. SAINT AMOUR

MAXWELL T. SANDBORN

CHARLOTTE A. SHEEHAN

LAUREN C. SPITZLEY

RAINA S. SPITZLEY

KEAGAN R. STAIR

ZACHARY M. STANTON

ALIANNA G. SUTBERRY

DYLAN J. UNDERWOOD

MASON K. VALLIER

RANDY J. VETTER

TEJAN S. VIRK

MYLEE I. WAKLEY

AUBREY I. WATSON

GABRIELLA N. WEBER

MAX J. WELLER

GUNNAR S. WILLIAMS

BENJAMIN L. YAW

 

 

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Please reload

TSBS Ad Image.JPG
duff chadwick ad image.png

The Portland Beacon is owned and operated by Townsend Small Business Solutions LLC

P.O. Box 331, Portland, MI 48875

Copyright © 2019 All Rights Reserved