Portland Middle School Announces Third Quarter Honor Roll and Principal’s List

April 23, 2019

 

Portland Middle School has announced its third quarter Honor Roll and Principal’s List.

 

Students receiving Honor Roll maintained a grade point average between 3.25 and 3.79.  Third quarter honor roll recipients were:

 

8th Grade

KENDALL M. BROWNELL

LILY N. BUCKLAND

TOMOTAKA M. BURNETT

SADIE M. CAREY

GARETT T. CASSEL

CASSANDRA J. CUMMINS

GLORIA D. DARUNDAY

ANDREW P. EDICK

CHANDLER L. FREVILLE

BRANSON L. GOODMAN

EMMA B. GORHAM

DEAKIN J. GUIDI

BRYANNA N. HENGESBACH

OLIVIA K. HOGAN

COOPER J. HOSKINS

ANNA C. HUMPHREY

CHELSEY N. JENKS

KAYLA R. KAVANAGH

SUMMER R. KIEBACH

MCKENNA M. KILEY-SIPPERLEY

PAYTON L. LARSON

ALIVIA M. LEIK

ISAAC J. LEMIRE

CARLEE J. LEONARD

ELEANNA K. MARTIN

OLIVIA G. MCKINNEY

BROOKE A. MEEKER

MIKAYLA A. MEYERS

AVERY N. MOORE

MOLLY M. O'BRIEN

JAMES PARISH

DARRIAN D. PENNINGTON

JACOB J. RENSBERRY

WYNTER L. ROBERTSON

BARON J. SEAL

MAKAYLA J. SEESE

CASEY J. SMITH

GRACE L. TERWILLIGER

ZACHARY S. UNDERWOOD

AMELIA R. WEST

DUSTIN L. WOLF

KAYLA M. ZERFAS

 

7th Grade

AVA ADCOCK

ISAAC J. BADGERO

CUTTER J. BUCKLAND

ALEC L. CASSEL

ALAINA M. DAVISON

ABIGAIL K. DETZLER

SAVANNAH R. DIERDORF

MADISON P. FEDEWA

SALLY L. FREVILLE

AUSTIN GETCHELL

OLIVIA J. GOODMAN

RYAN C. GRAFT

JACOB E. GUYETTE

ISABELLA N. HEATH

BROOKLYNN A. HEINICKE

ROBERT J. HENDRIE

ELIZABETH HINDS

MIGUEL A. HINMON

DREW D. HOLTON

BRIENA L. HOPPES

MAYA J. HOPPES

HANNAH M. KAHLE

MIKAYLA J. LEMIRE

JAMES B. MARTENS

SAWYER T. MAYNARD

JACK D. MCBRIDE

JONAH L. MCDANIELS

MADYSON J. NEWBURRY

HUNTER L. NOURSE

BODEN M. NYE

DONOVAN S. PEAKE

STONE T. PEIFFER

NATHANIEL L. PIANOSI

JASON E. POHL

AIDEN T. PULLING

TRINITY R. REED

LINNEA ROBINSON

KEEGAN M. ROCKEY

ISABELLA S. SALAS

OWEN SMITH

DEVIN C. SPITZLEY

JACKSON STARKS

CHEYENNE M. THELEN

CONNOR J. THELEN

JAYDEN L. TOWNSEND

MOLLY R. VALLIER

TARREN R. WALTON

REAGAN E. WILDROM

CHAVELA E. WILLIAMS

 

6th Grade

JALYNN R. BECKHORN

TIMMOTHY J. BLISS

JACE CROSS

TRENTEN L. DURRANT

ANNA C. EDICK

BAILEE K. FISH

JACK GENSTERBLUM

AMELIA J. GREER

EVAN S. GROSS

BRAYDEN W. GUILFORD

JUDAH D. HAHN

IAN M. HASSETT

CODY J. HENGESBACH

CARTER M. HIGBEE

BROOKE M. KEILEN

KATE L. KRACZON

ISAAC J. KRAMER

NATHANIEL T. LADER - PIERCE

AMBER N. LEONARD

HUNTER J. LUXMORE

AMANDA R. MAY

KEATON MCGREGOR

MASON L. MCGREGOR

LAILA R. MILBOURNE

AIDEN T. MOYER

DOMINIC C. NOVARA

CONNOR M. RENSBERRY

PAUL A. ROBERTS

AVA J. RUSSMAN

BRAEDEN R. SCHNEIDER

ANASTASIA E. SEIDELMAN

EMMA A. WARD

ROBIN E. WARD

KEEGAN G. WATSON

JACOB R. WELLER

GEORGIA G. WEYGANDT

 

Students receiving Principal’s List award maintained a grade point average of 3.8 or higher.  Principal’s List for third quarter is:

 

8th Grade

EVAN D. BOWER

RHYS G. CAMPBELL

PRESTON X. DIBEAN

MAYA R. ESTELL

SARAH L. HALFMANN

ISAAC M. HONSOWITZ

VALARIE M. HOPPES

SAMUEL D. HOVING

VINCENT E. MICHELL

DREW A. MILLER

MARC R. NOBIS

ISAIAH J. PELC

ELIZABETH A. PUNG

EVELYN J. SPITZLEY

 

7th Grade

EVEY M. ARLETH

CAMRIE L. BAYLESS

KALEB L. BOWER

LILYANA M. BOWERS

FAITH A. CHAPIN

KAITLYN J. CLARK

AUDREY N. COOPER

ISAAC H. DAKIN

REGAN F. GOECKEL

ELLA M. GRUBER

EDWARD J. HILL

EDDY HOLCOMB

PEYTON A. HOPPES

LYNETTE L. JENSEN

CONNER J. KAZAMER

BRAYLIN R. KEBLER

LILY B. KELLER

ALEXANDRA L. KOLP

KELSEY J. LEIK

SOPHIA G. LEIK

CLAIRE R. LIPTAK

ALLYSON J. LOGEL

EMILY R. LORENZ

DANTON M. MAROWELLI

WILLIAM R. MAY

MARK J. MEYERS

JAYLEE W. PITCHFORD

ABIGAIL D. RICE

ALIYAH I. RODRIGUEZ

CAMERON T. SAINT AMOUR

AUTUMN G. SCHAFER

JERRETT M. SCHRAUBEN

BROOKLYN E. STEDMAN

CADEN N. THELEN

MALIA J. THELEN

REICE N. THELEN

TYLER J. THELEN

BELLA M. VIRK

NORAH M. WAGNER

CADE A. WATTS

ALEXA K. WEBER

KATHERINE S. WIGGINS

WAYLON J. ZBYTOWSKI

 

6th Grade

ANA L. BABCOCK

ABIGAIL E. BLASTIC

ANNABELLE E. BOWER

AYA M. BURNETT

AUTUMN G. CYMBAL

ELI A. DAKIN

CYNTHIA G. DARUNDAY

ALEXIAS L. DAUGHERTY

AYLA G. FORCE

DAVID E. HAMMEL

AURORA L. HANSON

ANNA B. HEATH

ALEXIS J. HUHN

IAN E. HUHN

KEAGAN G. KRIEGER

DAMIEN J. LEDU

CECELIA M. LITTLE

EMMA B. MCKINNEY

LEVI C. NOBIS

ABIGAIL A. PENNINGTON

ETHAN J. PUNG

GILLIAN K. PUNG

AUTUMN E. REFFITT

COLE K. RENSBERRY

AUTUMN R. ROBERTSON

OLIVIA M. ROSE

BRADEN SCHAFER

SORA SCHNEIDER

JOHN R. SHEEHAN

CONNOR A. SHICK

KENNEDY K. SNITGEN

PAIGE O. SPEDOSKE

LILLIANA J. SPENSKI

BARRETT B. SPITZLEY

ELLEANNA L. STAUFFER

AVERY T. WEZENSKY

COOPER T. WITTENBACH

HAILEY I. WOLF

KYLIE M. WYMER

RONALD ZERFAS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Please reload

TSBS Ad Image.JPG
Little Raiders Logo .png
Meds Cafe Ad Image 2.png

The Portland Beacon is owned and operated by Townsend Small Business Solutions LLC

P.O. Box 331, Portland, MI 48875

Copyright © 2020 All Rights Reserved