Portland High School Announces Principal’s List and Honor Roll

February 15, 2019

 

Principal’s List

12th Grade

CORA L. ACKERSON

BROOKE L. ADAMS

PAIGE N. BADDER

ALEXIS C. BARCLAY

LESLEY C. BARKER

EMILY J. BIGELOW

SIERRA R. CAIN

DAWSON R. COLLINS

DANIELLE J. CURTISS

ERIN A. DUFF

MACEY M. FAZAKERLEY

MARIAH D. FEDEWA

ETHAN J. GETCHELL

CALLYN A. GOODMAN

ALIVIA S. GORHAM

LOGAN C. GREENE

HANNAH V. GRUBER

MADISON M. GUILFORD

JACOB T. HICKLING

ALANIA M. HIGHFILL

KYLE T. HINDS

ANDREW M. HOERNER

HUNTER J. HOHMAN

MAELYNN M. HUHN

SUSANNA M. HURST

KENADIE J. JENKS

KAITLIN E. KMETZ

SAMANTHA M. KRAUSZ

ASHLEY K. LADISKY

GRACE W. LAM

CHLOE E. LAMBERT

TREVOR L. LATTIMER

CHLOE C. LAY

MITCHELL D. MALLEK

ASHLEY E. MARTIN

KAYLEE D. MUIRHEAD

RACHEL H. NELSON

ADRIANNA E. NOVARA

ASHLEY M. PASIKOWSKI

BLAKE PATRICK

COURTNEY S. POHL

JAYLEE F. PRATT

DEVIN D. PUNG

JOLEE N. PUNG

BLAINE A. ROSIER

SARAH J. SANCHEZ

HANNAH M. SCHAFER

ZOE C. SLISHER

MATTHEW J. STUCKO

ALLISON J. SUMMERS

EVAN T. WARNER

SAMANTHA R. WEBER

ASHLEY M. WERNER

DAVID YANG

 

11th Grade

ARI BABCOCK

BAILEY E. BADGERO

MIKENNA M. BAYLESS

ALEX J. BEARD

SHANE J. BRANDSEN

RYLEE N. BROWNELL

JOSLYN K. CASSEL

MACKENZIE P. CATHCART

AMBER J. CROSS

ADAM M. FOOTE

OLIVIA J. GALLT

DARRAGH D. GOECKEL

SABRINA K. GRINDEY

RYAN N. HALFMANN

EMMA C. JOHNSON

BRYSON M. KRIEGER

ANNA M. LAPHAM

AINSLEY G. LUDEMA

DARIAN D. MASON

KATE E. MICKLEY

JENASEN E. MOFFATT

JUSTINE O. NOWAK

DANIEL J. PLATTE

COLLIN L. PUNG

JOSHUA S. PUNG

DALTON J. REDEMSKY

ELIZABETH J. RUSSELL

OWEN A. RUSSELL

PATON M. RUSSELL

FAITH R. RUSSMAN

JULIA K. SAVAGE

EMMA L. SELDEN

BRODERICK M. SMITH

KAILYN G. SMITH

TY P. SNITGEN

JADA N. SPITZLEY

DAVID K. SVANDA

MIKAYLA S. TAYLOR

JARED M. THELEN

MADISON E. THELEN

MARTIN L. THELEN

ARYAN S. VIRK

QUINN M. VOLK

HANNAH B. WAKLEY

 

10th Grade

BRYNA C. ADAMS

LILITH H. BLASTIC

EVA M. CAIN

LYNDAN H. DESGRANGES

EMERSON G. DIBEAN

ALICIA J. ESTELL

RUTHIE S. FEDEWA

AUDREY C. FRAZEE

ALAYNA P. GOODMAN

LYDIA M. GROSS

AVA R. GRUBER

KIMBERLEE P. HERNANDEZ

GERRIT E. HOVING

KATHERINE M. HURST

JENNA J. KINCAID

FLORIAN KLINDT

BRANDON M. LADISKY

MARRIAH S. LAWLER

RILEY A. LEONARD

MAURA C. LUFKIN

MARIE F. MCKINNEY

CHLOE E. MULLINS

LUKE J. NOBIS

AMBER L. PLINE

LANDEN I. RODRIGUEZ

RYAN D. ROSE

CARTER D. ROSIER

GRANT T. RUDDY

SAMANTHA L. RUSHIN

JOSHUA J. RUTKOWSKI

MADELYN N. SCHAFER

HANNAH R. SCHRAUBEN

BROOKE L. SEAL

AUTUMN L. SHIMER

GRACE E. SINES

COREY A. SMITH

FAITH M. SMITH

RYLIEE N. THOMAS

MARY R. TIMMER

RYAN D. WATKINS

KAYLA K. WELLER

 

9th Grade

IGNATIUS A. ARLETH

JACOB A. BLISS

ASHLEY M. BOWER

AVERY E. BRENNAN

BRADY L. BUSH

GRACE I. CLARK

ABIGAIL R. DAVISON

CAITLIN R. DURHAM

STELLA J. DURRANT

MAKENZE L. ENGLISH

TYCEN O. FROHRIEP

HADEN T. GETCHELL

AVA J. GUILFORD

LILLY E. HEYBOER

EMILY J. HILL

KAILYN N. HOWE

ALYSSA J. JACK

MOLLY G. JOHNSON

BRADEN S. KEHR

JACOB A. KINDEL

CECELIA M. KOSTER

KARA L. KRACZON

ADRIANA B. KRIEGER

ERIC M. LAPHAM

TEAGHAN K. LATHERS

KENEDIE S. LUBITZ

MADISON E. LUXMORE

CONNOR W. LYON

MELODY L. MERRILL

LEAH E. NELSON

ELLEN E. POHL

TIMOTHY R. POHL

PAIGE K. PUNG

EVELYN C. ROCKEY

LOGAN G. SCHEURER

ALEXA C. SCHRAUBEN

ZANDER T. SLISHER

JAMIE L. SMITH

OLIVIA L. SMYTHE

GINA M. SONDAY

JORGEN M. SONDAY

CATHERINE K. SVANDA

KAINE A. THELEN

TRENTON C. TRIERWEILER

CHARLIE A. VALLIER

ELAINA N. VOLK

DARREN B. WASSMUS

CAITLYN R. WELLER

BRECKYN M. WERNER

LOGAN R. WEZENSKY

JESSIE L. WHITFORD

 

Honor Roll

12th Grade

ARMOUR, EMMA L.

AUNGST, EMILY M.

BARKER, BRAENIC M.

CHARLES, NOAH C.

DAVIDS, JOHN J.

DONBROCK, EMMA M.

DZIEWIATKOWSKI, TATE T.

EASLICK, JABRIL S.

FEDEWA, BRADY J.

FOOTE, OLIVIA B.

FYAN, JORDYN M.

GUIDI, ETHAN J.

GUILFORD, OWEN P.

HINMON, IZACC E.

HUHN, JAROD C.

KENNEDY, SARA C.

KITER, GRACE R.

KLEIN, HUNTER J.

KOSTER, MATTHEW S.

MANSHUM, DOAK R.

MARTIN, AUBREY S.

MAYNARD, NICHOLAS E.

MEEKER, CHASE R.

MILLER, RYAN S.

MULL, FINN M.

PARMALEE, CADE J.

POWERS, JONPATRICK J.

SAVAGE, MITCHELL R.

SMITH, JORDYN E.

SPEDOSKE, NOAH S.

STALLARD, BENJAMIN M.

SUMMERS, GRIFFIN J.

THELEN, RILEY R.

THOMPSON, PEYTON L.

VANHORN, MADISON N.

VANHOUTEN, RACHEL M.

VEALE, JACOB E.

WASSMUS, DELANEY J.

WERNER, GRANT L.

WILLIAMS, COLLIN J.

ZIGLER, MCKALYN R.

 

11th Grade

ACOSTA-VALDES, LUCRECIA

BEEMAN, JADE E.

FREWEN, CARSON R.

GARDNER, ELLA S.

GOECKEL, DARRAGH D.

GRINDEY, SABRINA K.

HALFMANN, RYAN N.

HENGESBACH, KASSANDRA R.

JENKS, TAYLOR M.

KAZAMER, KOBE J.

KRAUSE, MARIA K.

LINEBAUGH, NATALIE L.

MARTIN, AUBREE G.

MATTESON, NOVELLE L.

MCGREGOR, GAVIN R.

NOBLE, CLARA B.

PARISH, SHELBY L.

PETERSEN, JORDAN A.

PISCHL, ASHLEIGH E.

PUNG, LEONA C.

SCHRAUBEN, MACEY M.

SCHRAUBEN, ZACHARY N.

SEAVEY, ANDREW M.

SHALTRY, MARISSA L.

SMITH, CAELYN R.

VANDEVOORDE, BRICE A.

VROMAN, DILLON P.

WARD, JESSE L.

WITTENBACH, CAELAN E.

 

10th Grade

ALBOUY-VINGES, LUCIE V.

BLASCHKA, TALIA D.

BLASTIC, LILITH H.

CAIN, EVA M.

CANNON, EMMA M.

COLLINS, MYA R.

COOPER, DALTON L.

CROSS, XANTHE E.

DI GRIGOLI, ELENA

DONBROCK, ASHLEY A.

FEDEWA, MAGGIE G.

FEDEWA, SAVANNAH R.

FLYNN, TYLER J.

GOODMAN, JOSIE L.

GOODMAN, OWEN C.

GURSKI, ALEXIS J.

KLEIN, JORDEN L.

KOLP, THEODORE K.

KRACZON, KURT C.

LIVINGSTON, GRACE J.

LOCKWOOD, MADISON R.

MARTIN, ALYSSA E.

MAY, ERIN E.

MCKIM, CHRISTOPHER A. II

NOVARA, SOPHIA N.

NURENBERG, ALIESHA S.

PLATTE, KATIE N.

RISH, JACIE J.

ROBINSON, TARYN D.

ROCKEY, ALEXIS J.

RODRIGUEZ, GAGE A.

ROE, JACK W.

ROOF, CAMERON J.

SANDBORN-ZINN, BROOKE A.

STAUFFER, BRAYDON M.

TOWNSEND, REESE W.

VALLIER, CADE F.

VROMAN, JACOB P.

WARD, KELLY N.

WILLIAMS, TREVOR D.

ZIMMERMAN, NATHAN P.

 

9th Grade

ADLER, ADRIANA A.

ALBRO, DEREK G. JR

BAYLESS, KAELYN R.

BEARD, KAYLA S.

CROSS, CADIN J.

DENNANY, SAVANNA R.

DENSMORE, ALIVIA P.

DZIEWIATKOWSKI, SHALYN M.

FELDPAUSCH, JOSHUA D.

FOLTZ, DESTINY J.

HEYBOER, KEITH A.

HINES, ALEXIS M.

JOHNSON, CARTER A.

KINCAID, KALI J.

LANG, KEEGAN A.

LEONARD, RYAN D.

MATTESON, HUNTER J.

MAYNARD, ANDREW A.

MEYERS, ALEXIA L.

MEYERS, TRENT J.

PATRICK, ETHAN M.

PIER, CASSIDY J.

POHL, ELLEN E.

RENN, MACLANE S.

REYNOLDS, BRYCE M.

SPEDOSKE, SOPHIA C.

STANTON, KATELYN P.

THOMPSON, REMINGTIN H.

WILDROM, DANE A.

WILSON, LEAH A.

 

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Please reload

TSBS Ad Image.JPG
duff chadwick ad image.png

The Portland Beacon is owned and operated by Townsend Small Business Solutions LLC

P.O. Box 331, Portland, MI 48875

Copyright © 2019 All Rights Reserved