Portland High School Announces First Quarter Principal’s List and Honor Roll

November 14, 2018

 

Portland High School has announced its Principal’s List and Honor Roll for the first quarter.

 

Principal’s List

12th Grade

CORA L. ACKERSON

BROOKE L. ADAMS

EMMA L. ARMOUR

EMILY M. AUNGST

PAIGE N. BADDER

LESLEY C. BARKER

EMILY J. BIGELOW

SIERRA R. CAIN

NOAH C. CHARLES

DANIELLE J. CURTISS

JOHN J. DAVIDS

EMMA M. DONBROCK

ERIN A. DUFF

TATE T. DZIEWIATKOWSKI

JABRIL S. EASLICK

MACEY M. FAZAKERLEY

MARIAH D. FEDEWA

ETHAN J. GETCHELL

CALLYN A. GOODMAN

KARLEY J. GOODMAN

ALIVIA S. GORHAM

LOGAN C. GREENE

HANNAH V. GRUBER

ETHAN J. GUIDI

MADISON M. GUILFORD

OWEN P. GUILFORD

JACOB T. HICKLING

KYLE T. HINDS

ANDREW M. HOERNER

HUNTER J. HOHMAN

JAROD C. HUHN

MAELYNN M. HUHN

SUSANNA M. HURST

KENADIE J. JENKS

KAITLIN E. KMETZ

MATTHEW S. KOSTER

SAMANTHA M. KRAUSZ

ASHLEY K. LADISKY

CHLOE E. LAMBERT

TREVOR L. LATTIMER

CHLOE C. LAY

MITCHELL D. MALLEK

DOAK R. MANSHUM

ASHLEY E. MARTIN

AUBREY S. MARTIN

NICHOLAS E. MAYNARD

RYAN S. MILLER

KAYLEE D. MUIRHEAD

RACHEL H. NELSON

ADRIANNA E. NOVARA

CADE J. PARMALEE

SIENNA G. PARMELEE

ASHLEY M. PASIKOWSKI

COURTNEY S. POHL

JAYLEE F. PRATT

DEVIN D. PUNG

JOLEE N. PUNG

BLAINE A. ROSIER

SARAH J. SANCHEZ

MITCHELL R. SAVAGE

HANNAH M. SCHAFER

ZOE C. SLISHER

NOAH S. SPEDOSKE

BENJAMIN M. STALLARD

MATTHEW J. STUCKO

ALLISON J. SUMMERS

GRIFFIN J. SUMMERS

RILEY R. THELEN

PEYTON L. THOMPSON

RACHEL M. VANHOUTEN

JACOB E. VEALE

SAMANTHA R. WEBER

ASHLEY M. WERNER

GRANT L. WERNER

COLLIN J. WILLIAMS

DAVID YANG

 

11th Grade

LUCRECIA ACOSTA-VALDES

ARI J. BABCOCK

BAILEY E. BADGERO

MIKENNA M. BAYLESS

SHANE J. BRANDSEN

AMBER J. CROSS

ADAM M. FOOTE

DARRAGH D. GOECKEL

RYAN N. HALFMANN

KASSANDRA R. HENGESBACH

EMMA C. JOHNSON

BRYSON M. KRIEGER

ANNA M. LAPHAM

NATALIE L. LINEBAUGH

AINSLEY G. LUDEMA

DARIAN D. MASON

KATE E. MICKLEY

JENASEN E. MOFFATT

CLARA NOBLE

JUSTINE O. NOWAK

SHELBY L. PARISH

DANIEL J. PLATTE

COLLIN L. PUNG

JOSHUA S. PUNG

DALTON J. REDEMSKY

ELIZABETH J. RUSSELL

OWEN A. RUSSELL

PATON M. RUSSELL

FAITH R. RUSSMAN

JULIA K. SAVAGE

MACEY M. SCHRAUBEN

ZACHARY N. SCHRAUBEN

ANDREW M. SEAVEY

EMMA L. SELDEN

BRODERICK M. SMITH

KAILYN G. SMITH

TY P. SNITGEN

DAVID K. SVANDA

JARED M. THELEN

MADISON E. THELEN

MARTIN L. THELEN

HANNAH B. WAKLEY

 

10th Grade

BRYNA C. ADAMS

TALIA D. BLASCHKA

LILITH H. BLASTIC

JOHANN G. BOETTGER

JAYDE B. BUTLER

EVA M. CAIN

DALTON L. COOPER

XANTHE E. CROSS

LYNDAN H. DESGRANGES

ELENA DI GRIGOLI

EMERSON G. DIBEAN

ASHLEY A. DONBROCK

ALICIA J. ESTELL

MAGGIE G. FEDEWA

AUDREY C. FRAZEE

ALAYNA P. GOODMAN

AUBREY P. GOODMAN

LYDIA M. GROSS

AVA R. GRUBER

ALEXIS J. GURSKI

KIMBERLEE P. HERNANDEZ

DEVON J. HOUCK

GERRIT E. HOVING

KATHERINE M. HURST

JENNA J. KINCAID

FLORIAN KLINDT

BRANDON M. LADISKY

MARRIAH S. LAWLER

RILEY A. LEONARD

GRACE J. LIVINGSTON

MAURA C. LUFKIN

ALYSSA E. MARTIN

ERIN E. MAY

DEVYN J. MCALLISTER

MARIE F. MCKINNEY

CHARLES J. MILLER

CHLOE E. MULLINS

LUKE J. NOBIS

SOPHIA N. NOVARA

KATIE N. PLATTE

AMBER L. PLINE

JACIE J. RISH

TARYN D. ROBINSON

ALEXIS J. ROCKEY

LANDEN I. RODRIGUEZ

JACK W. ROE

RYAN D. ROSE

CARTER D. ROSIER

GRANT T. RUDDY

SAMANTHA L. RUSHIN

ALEXANDER F. RUSSMAN

JOSHUA J. RUTKOWSKI

BROOKE A. SANDBORN-ZINN

MADELYN N. SCHAFER

HANNAH R. SCHRAUBEN

BROOKE L. SEAL

AUTUMN L. SHIMER

GRACE E. SINES

COREY A. SMITH

FAITH M. SMITH

KATHERINE H. STALLARD

RYLIEE N. THOMAS

MARY R. TIMMER

KELLY N. WARD

RYAN D. WATKINS

KAYLA K. WELLER

TREVOR D. WILLIAMS

 

9th Grade

ADRIANA A. ADLER

DEREK G. ALBRO JR

IGNATIUS A. ARLETH

KAYLA S. BEARD

ASHLEY M. BOWER

AVERY E. BRENNAN

BRADY L. BUSH

GRACE I. CLARK

CADIN CROSS

ABIGAIL DAVISON

CAITLIN R. DURHAM

STELLA J. DURRANT

MAKENZE L. ENGLISH

DESTINY J. FOLTZ

TYCEN O. FROHRIEP

AVA J. GUILFORD

EMILY J. HILL

ALEXIS M. HINES

KAILYN N. HOWE

ALYSSA J. JACK

MOLLY G. JOHNSON

BRADEN S. KEHR

JACOB A. KINDEL

CECELIA M. KOSTER

KARA L. KRACZON

ADRIANA B. KRIEGER

KEEGAN A. LANG

ERIC M. LAPHAM

TEAGHAN K. LATHERS

TARA A. LIVINGSTON

KENEDIE S. LUBITZ

MADISON E. LUXMORE

CONNOR W. LYON

LEAH E. NELSON

ETHAN M. PATRICK

AUTUMN J. PEREZ

CASSIDY J. PIER

ELLEN E. POHL

TIMOTHY R. POHL

PAIGE K. PUNG

EVELYN C. ROCKEY

LOGAN G. SCHEURER

ALEXA C. SCHRAUBEN

ZANDER T. SLISHER

JAMIE L. SMITH

OLIVIA L. SMYTHE

GINA M. SONDAY

JORGEN M. SONDAY

SOPHIA C. SPEDOSKE

KATELYN P. STANTON

CATHERINE K. SVANDA

KAINE A. THELEN

REMINGTIN H. THOMPSON

TRENTON C. TRIERWEILER

CHARLIE A. VALLIER

ELAINA N. VOLK

DARREN B. WASSMUS

CAITLYN R. WELLER

BRECKYN M. WERNER

LOGAN R. WEZENSKY

JESSIE L. WHITFORD

 

Honor Roll

12th Grade

BARCLAY, ALEXIS C.

BARKER, BRAENIC M.

BRANDSEN, ROBERT T.

BROWNLEE, WHITNEY A.

COLLINS, DAWSON R.

FOOTE, OLIVIA B.

HIGHFILL, ALANIA M.

HINMON, IZACC E.

KENNEDY, SARA C.

KITER, GRACE R.

KLEIN, HUNTER J.

LAM, GRACE W.

MANNING, JACOB W.

MEEKER, CHASE R.

MULL, FINN M.

PATRICK, BLAKE

POWERS, JONPATRICK J.

PUNG, AIDEN J.

RAPSON, CULLEN J.

RUTKOWSKI, ELLIE C.

SMITH, JORDYN E.

STARKS, CARTER J.

VANHORN, MADISON N.

WARNER, EVAN T.

WASSMUS, DELANEY J.

ZIGLER, MCKALYN R.

 

11th Grade

BEARD, ALEX J.

BEEMAN, JADE E.

BOWERMAN, LIAM T.

BROWNELL, RYLEE N.

CATHCART, MACKENZIE P.

FREWEN, CARSON R.

GALLT, OLIVIA J.

GARDNER, ELLA S.

GIBBONS, KRISTEN L.

JENKS, TAYLOR M.

KAVANAGH, KYLE A.

KRAUSE, MARIA K.

LORENZ, JOSEPH R.

MARTIN, AUBREE G.

MATTESON, NOVELLE L.

MCBRIDE, OLIVIA N.

MCGREGOR, GAVIN R.

MEYERS, BLAKE N.

PETERSEN, JORDAN A.

PISCHL, ASHLEIGH E.

POHL, JACE R.

PUNG, LEONA C.

SCHRAUBEN, TREY L.

SHALTRY, MARISSA L.

SIMON, MARION R.

SMITH, CAELYN R.

SPITZLEY, JADA N.

STEMLER, AUSTYN M.

TAYLOR, MIKAYLA S.

TEACHOUT, CHRISTOPHER D.

VIRK, ARYAN S.

VOLK, QUINN M.

VROMAN, DILLON P.

WALTON, JADA R.

WARD, JESSE L.

WARD, ZACHARY J.

WITTENBACH, CAELAN E.

 

10th Grade

ALBOUY-VINGES, LUCIE V.

BARKER, CINNIA A.

BELANGER, NATHAN A.

CANNON, EMMA M.

COLLINS, MYA R.

COWDEN, DEVIN T.

FEDEWA, RUTHIE S.

FEDEWA, SAVANNAH R.

FLYNN, TYLER J.

GOODMAN, JOSIE L.

GOODMAN, OWEN C.

GOODWIN-BIGNELL, RAEVYN K.

GROENERT, JULE M.

HINDS, GAVIN J.

HUHN, FAITH M.

KLEIN, JORDEN L.

KOLP, THEODORE K.

KRACZON, KURT C.

KRAUSZ, JOSHUA L.

LOCKWOOD, MADISON R.

MCKIM, CHRISTOPHER A. II

MORROW, OLIVIA J.

NURENBERG, ALIESHA S.

PARTLOW, SOPHIA S.

PISCHL, ADELINE F.

RODRIGUEZ, GAGE A.

ROOF, CAMERON J.

SCARBOROUGH, TAYLER R.

SMYTHE, OWEN L.

STAUFFER, BRAYDON M.

TOWNSEND, REESE W.

VALLIER, CADE F.

VROMAN, JACOB P.

WARTELLA, ALEXANDER T.

ZIMMERMAN, NATHAN P.

 

9th Grade

ALBERT, AUSTIN W.

BABBITT, KYLEIGH D.

BAYLESS, KAELYN R.

BEARD, KYLE A.

BECKER, DALTON P.

BLISS, JACOB A.

CALLEY, COLLIN

DENNANY, SAVANNA R.

DENSMORE, ALIVIA P.

DZIEWIATKOWSKI, SHALYN M.

EASLICK, YUSUF M.

FELDPAUSCH, JOSHUA D.

GETCHELL, HADEN T.

HEWITT, DAKOTA J.

HEYBOER, LILLY E.

JOHNSON, CARTER A.

KINCAID, KALI J.

KIPP, KAI M.

LEONARD, RYAN D.

MATTESON, HUNTER J.

MAYNARD, ANDREW A.

MERRILL, MELODY L.

MEYERS, ALEXIA L.

MEYERS, TRENT J.

MUND, HANNAH J.

NOE, COYANA M.

PHILLIPS, REIS J.

RENN, MACLANE S.

SALAS, KYLIE L.

VANDEVOORDE, MERIDITH P.

WILDROM, DANE A.

WILSON, LEAH A.

 

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Please reload

TSBS Ad Image.JPG
Little Raiders Logo .png
Meds Cafe Ad Image 2.png

The Portland Beacon is owned and operated by Townsend Small Business Solutions LLC

P.O. Box 331, Portland, MI 48875

Copyright © 2020 All Rights Reserved