Portland Middle School Announces Principal's List and Honor Roll for First Quarter

November 9, 2018

 

Portland Middle School has announced it's Principal's List and Honor Roll for the first quarter of the 2018-2019 school year.

 

Principals List

 

8th Grade

EVAN D. BOWER

RHYS G. CAMPBELL

SADIE M. CAREY

PRESTON X. DIBEAN

ANDREW P. EDICK

MAYA R. ESTELL

BRANSON L. GOODMAN

EMMA B. GORHAM

SARAH L. HALFMANN

VALARIE M. HOPPES

SAMUEL D. HOVING

PAYTON L. LARSON

BROOKE A. MEEKER

VINCENT E. MICHELL

DREW A. MILLER

AVERY N. MOORE

MARC R. NOBIS

ISAIAH J. PELC

ELIZABETH A. PUNG

WYNTER L. ROBERTSON

MAKAYLA J. SEESE

EVELYN J. SPITZLEY

ZACHARY S. UNDERWOOD

AMELIA R. WEST

KAYLA M. ZERFAS

 

7th Grade

EVEY M. ARLETH

CAMRIE L. BAYLESS

KALEB L. BOWER

LILYANA M. BOWERS

FAITH A. CHAPIN

AUDREY N. COOPER

SALLY L. FREVILLE

OLIVIA J. GOODMAN

ELLA M. GRUBER

ISABELLA N. HEATH

EDWARD J. HILL

ELIZABETH HINDS

EDDY HOLCOMB

LYNETTE L. JENSEN

KAYLEE M. JOHNSON

CONNER J. KAZAMER

BRAYLIN R. KEBLER

ALEXANDRA L. KOLP

KELSEY J. LEIK

SOPHIA G. LEIK

CLAIRE R. LIPTAK

ALLYSON J. LOGEL

WILLIAM R. MAY

MARK J. MEYERS

JAYLEE W. PITCHFORD

ALIYAH I. RODRIGUEZ

CAMERON T. SAINT AMOUR

AUTUMN G. SCHAFER

JERRETT M. SCHRAUBEN

MALIA J. THELEN

REICE N. THELEN

TYLER J. THELEN

JAYDEN L. TOWNSEND

BELLA M. VIRK

NORAH M. WAGNER

CADE A. WATTS

KATHERINE S. WIGGINS

 

6th Grade

ANA L. BABCOCK

ANNABELLE E. BOWER

AYA M. BURNETT

JACE CROSS

ELI A. DAKIN

ANNA C. EDICK

AYLA G. FORCE

JACK GENSTERBLUM

DAVID E. HAMMEL

AURORA L. HANSON

ANNA B. HEATH

CODY J. HENGESBACH

ALEXIS J. HUHN

IAN E. HUHN

KEAGAN G. KRIEGER

CECELIA M. LITTLE

MASON L. MCGREGOR

EMMA B. MCKINNEY

AIDEN T. MOYER

LEVI C. NOBIS

ABIGAIL A. PENNINGTON

ETHAN J. PUNG

GILLIAN K. PUNG

AUTUMN E. REFFITT

COLE K. RENSBERRY

AUTUMN R. ROBERTSON

OLIVIA M. ROSE

AVA J. RUSSMAN

BRADEN SCHAFER

SORA SCHNEIDER

JOHN R. SHEEHAN

KENNEDY K. SNITGEN

PAIGE O. SPEDOSKE

LILLIANA J. SPENSKI

BARRETT B. SPITZLEY

ELLEANNA L. STAUFFER

CORA L. VROMAN

ROBIN E. WARD

KEEGAN G. WATSON

JACOB R. WELLER

GEORGIA G. WEYGANDT

AVERY T. WEZENSKY

COOPER T. WITTENBACH

HAILEY I. WOLF

KYLIE M. WYMER

RONALD ZERFAS

 

HONOR ROLL

 

8th Grade

KENDALL M. BROWNELL

LILY N. BUCKLAND

TOMOTAKA M. BURNETT

EMILY K. CASSEL

GARETT T. CASSEL

CASSANDRA J. CUMMINS

JOHN R. DODSON

AUGUSTA R. FEDEWA

CHANDLER L. FREVILLE

PIPER J. GROESSER

DEAKIN J. GUIDI

BRYANNA N. HENGESBACH

OLIVIA K. HOGAN

ISAAC M. HONSOWITZ

COOPER J. HOSKINS

ISAAC J. HUHN

CHELSEY N. JENKS

KAYLA R. KAVANAGH

SUMMER R. KIEBACH

MCKENNA M. KILEY-SIPPERLEY

ALIVIA M. LEIK

ISAAC J. LEMIRE

CARLEE J. LEONARD

BRUCE T. MANSHUM

CARSON J. MARTIN

OLIVIA G. MCKINNEY

MIKAYLA A. MEYERS

KYLIE A. MILLER

MOLLY M. O'BRIEN

JAMES PARISH

GABRIEL E. PARKER

DARRIAN D. PENNINGTON

SOPHIA B. POHL

JACOB J. RENSBERRY

ETHAN T. ROCKEY

BARON J. SEAL

CASEY J. SMITH

GRACE L. TERWILLIGER

JACOB D. WEBER

NICHOLAS A. WINSLOW

DUSTIN L. WOLF

 

7th Grade

AVA ADCOCK

WYATT J. ANTHONY

ISAAC J. BADGERO

AYLEEN M. CASAS

ALEC L. CASSEL

KAITLYN J. CLARK

ISAAC H. DAKIN

ALAINA M. DAVISON

ABIGAIL K. DETZLER

HAYLEIGH P. EVANS

MADISON P. FEDEWA

AUSTIN GETCHELL

REGAN F. GOECKEL

RYAN C. GRAFT

JACOB E. GUYETTE

BROOKLYNN A. HEINICKE

ROBERT J. HENDRIE

MIGUEL A. HINMON

MAYA J. HOPPES

PEYTON A. HOPPES

LILY B. KELLER

EMILY R. LORENZ

SAWYER T. MAYNARD

JACK D. MCBRIDE

JONAH L. MCDANIELS

ISABELL J. NELSON

MADYSON J. NEWBURRY

HUNTER L. NOURSE

DONOVAN S. PEAKE

STONE T. PEIFFER

NATHANIEL L. PIANOSI

JASON E. POHL

AIDEN T. PULLING

SAVANNAH D. REED

CASIMER J. REYNOLDS

ABIGAIL D. RICE

LINNEA ROBINSON

KEEGAN M. ROCKEY

ISABELLA S. SALAS

MATTHEW C. SEAVEY

OWEN SMITH

JACKSON STARKS

BROOKLYN E. STEDMAN

CADEN N. THELEN

CONNOR J. THELEN

ABIGAIL G. THORN

MOLLY R. VALLIER

ISABELLA S. VANALSTINE

TARREN R. WALTON

ALEXA K. WEBER

REAGAN E. WILDROM

CHAVELA E. WILLIAMS

RYLIE L. WILSON

WAYLON J. ZBYTOWSKI

 

6th Grade

WYATT J. BEARD

JALYNN R. BECKHORN

ABIGAIL E. BLASTIC

TIMMOTHY J. BLISS

BARRETT J. BRENNAN

ANNABELLE R. BROWN

REAGAN E. CALLEY

IVAN R. CASAS

JADALYNN L. COOPER

AUTUMN G. CYMBAL

ALEXIAS L. DAUGHERTY

TRENTEN L. DURRANT

EVAN S. GROSS

BRAYDEN W. GUILFORD

IAN M. HASSETT

CARTER M. HIGBEE

BROOKE M. KEILEN

KATE L. KRACZON

ISAAC J. KRAMER

NATHANIEL T. LADER - PIERCE

DAMIEN J. LEDU

AMBER N. LEONARD

SAIGE E. MCDONALD

KEATON MCGREGOR

AUSTYN M. MCHENRY

LAILA R. MILBOURNE

DOMINIC C. NOVARA

ALEXIS R. PETTIT

KADEN PRIMM

CONNOR M. RENSBERRY

CLAIRE N. REYNOLDS

PAUL A. ROBERTS

ZACHARY ROOF

BRAEDEN R. SCHNEIDER

CONNOR A. SHICK

 

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Please reload

TSBS Ad Image.JPG
Little Raiders Logo .png
Noll for Sheriff 18 x 24 sign.JPG
Ionia 911 Article Image.png
Gurski fo Sherif Ad Image.png

The Portland Beacon is owned and operated by Townsend Small Business Solutions LLC

P.O. Box 331, Portland, MI 48875

Copyright © 2020 All Rights Reserved