Portland High School Announces 1st Semester Principals List and Honor Roll

February 16, 2018

We appologize for any confusion while we were getting this post corrected, but here is the correct honor roll and principal's list for PHS for the first semester.

 

Principal's List

 

Seniors

ALLISON, ASHLEY R.
ALLISON, AUSTIN D.
BAKER, JESSICA M.
BATTLEY, SHELBY E.
BLASCHKA, KEIRSTYN L.
BRENNAN, KAILEN M.
BUTTERFIELD, AUTUMN L.
CAPPUCCINI, LAURA
CASSEL, ALENA R.
CLARK, JACOB H.
COSTELLO, TRAVIS M.
DANCER, WILLIAM J.
FARR, MADISON L.
FRANCISCO, KARA N.
FREWEN, BRADY M.
GARDNER, OLIVIA P.
GILLENGERTEN, ZACHARY C.
GOODMAN, RYLIE R.
GROSS, BROCK R.
GROSS, DELANEY L.
KAPCIA, RACHEL A.
KEHR, LANDON L.
LEBLANC, DANIEL P.
LIVINGSTON, JULIA K.
LUDEMA, REBEKAH D.
MANSHUM, EMILY J.
MILLER, DEVIN J.
NOWAK, JACOB B.
OSENBAUGH, MICHEAL J.
PIERCE, KYLE C.
PRYER, MICHAEL W.
PUNG, ZACHARY R.
RAMSEY, RYAN T.
SALAS, JOSHUA R.
SANDBORN, HUNTER E.
SANDBROOK, ALLISON M.
SCHAFER, LINDSEY M.
SCHNEIDER, SYDNEY J.
SCHRAUBEN, ALIZABETH K.
SVANDA, CAROLINE S.
TRIERWEILER, TAYLOR L.
ZINN, ASHLEY L.

 

Juniors

ACKERSON, CORA L.
ADAMS, BROOKE L.
AUNGST, EMILY M.
BARKER, LESLEY C.
BIGELOW, EMILY J.
BRANDSEN, ROBERT T.
CAIN, SIERRA R.
CHARLES, NOAH C.
COLLINS, DAWSON R.
DUFF, ERIN A.
FAZAKERLEY, MACEY M.
FEDEWA, MARIAH D.
GETCHELL, ETHAN J.
GOODMAN, CALLYN A.
GREENE, LOGAN C.
GRUBER, HANNAH V.
GUILFORD, MADISON M.
HUHN, MAELYNN M.
HURST, SUSANNA M.
KITER, GRACE R.
LADISKY, ASHLEY K.
LAM, GRACE W.
MANNING, JACOB W.
MANSHUM, DOAK R.
MARTIN, ASHLEY E.
MUIRHEAD, KAYLEE D.
MULL, FINN M.
NELSON, RACHEL H.
NOVARA, ADRIANNA E.
PARMELEE, SIENNA G.
POHL, COURTNEY S.
PRATT, JAYLEE F.
PUNG, JOLEE N.
ROSIER, BLAINE A.
SCHAFER, HANNAH M.
SLISHER, ZOE C.
SMITH, JORDYN E.
SPEDOSKE, NOAH S.
STALLARD, BENJAMIN M.
STUCKO, MATTHEW J.
SUMMERS, ALLISON J.
VANHORN, MADISON N.
YANG, DAVID

 

Sophomores

BABCOCK, ARI J.
BADGERO, BAILEY E.
BAYLESS, MIKENNA M.
BRANDSEN, SHANE J.
BROWNELL, RYLEE N.
CASSEL, JOSLYN K.
CROSS, AMBER J.
FOOTE, ADAM M.
FREWEN, CARSON R.
HALFMANN, RYAN N.
JOHNSON, EMMA C.
KRIEGER, BRYSON M.
LAPHAM, ANNA M.
LINEBAUGH, NATALIE L.
LUDEMA, AINSLEY G.
MASON, DARIAN D.
MATTESON, NOVELLE L.
MEYERS, BLAKE N.
MICKLEY, KATE E.
MOFFATT, JENASEN E.
NOBLE, CLARA
NOWAK, JUSTINE O.
PARISH, SHELBY L.
PENNINGTON, LIBERTY M.
PETERSEN, JORDAN A.
PEYRON PLA, ANTONIO J.
PLATTE, DANIEL J.
PUNG, COLLIN L.
REDEMSKY, DALTON J.
RUSSELL, ELIZABETH J.
RUSSELL, OWEN A.
RUSSELL, PATON M.
RUSSMAN, FAITH R.
SAVAGE, JULIA K.
SCHRAUBEN, ZACHARY N.
SELDEN, EMMA L.
SMITH, BRODERICK M.
SMITH, CAELYN R.
SMITH, KAILYN G.
SNITGEN, TY P.
SVANDA, DAVID K.
TAYLOR, MIKAYLA S.
THELEN, JARED M.
THELEN, MADISON E.
THELEN, MARTIN L.
VIRK, ARYAN S.
VOLK, QUINN M.
WAKLEY, HANNAH B.
WARD, JESSE L.

 

Freshman

ADAMS, BRYNA C.
BLASCHKA, TALIA D.
BLASTIC, LILITH H.
CHARLES, JOSEPH C.
COLLINS, MYA R.
CROSS, XANTHE E.
DESGRANGES, LYNDAN H.
DONBROCK, ASHLEY A.
ESTELL, ALICIA J.
FEDEWA, RUTHIE S.
FLYNN, TYLER J.
FRAZEE, AUDREY C.
GOODMAN, ALAYNA P.
GOODMAN, JOSIE L.
GOODWIN-BIGNELL, RAEVYN K.
GROSS, LYDIA M.
GRUBER, AVA R.
GURSKI, ALEXIS J.
HOVING, GERRIT E.
HURST, KATHERINE M.
JONES, ALEXIS L.
KINCAID, JENNA J.
KRACZON, KURT C.
LADISKY, BRANDON M.
LAWLER, MARRIAH S.
LEONARD, RILEY A.
LUFKIN, MAURA C.
MARTIN, ALYSSA E.
MAY, ERIN E.
MCKINNEY, MARIE F.
MULLINS, CHLOE E.
NOBIS, LUKE J.
NOVARA, SOPHIA N.
ROBINSON, TARYN D.
ROCKEY, ALEXIS J.
ROSE, RYAN D.
ROSIER, CARTER D.
RUDDY, GRANT T.
RUSHIN, SAMANTHA L.
RUSSMAN, ALEXANDER F.
RUTKOWSKI, JOSHUA J.
SCHRAUBEN, HANNAH R.
SEAL, BROOKE L.
SHIMER, AUTUMN L.
SINES, GRACE E.
SMITH, COREY A.
SMITH, FAITH M.
STALLARD, KATHERINE H.
STAUFFER, BRAYDON M.
TIMMER, MARY R.
WATKINS, RYAN D.
WELLER, KAYLA K.
WILLIAMS, TREVOR D.

 

Honor Roll

 

Seniors

ALBRO, DESTINY R.
BARTOSH, LOGAN C.
CLARK, CHLOE J.
DENSMORE, HANNAH N.
ESCH, ASHLEIGH A.
GAMBILL, GRANT A.
GENSTERBLUM, MADISON O.
HERNANDEZ, KEANAH S.
HEWITT, CODY R.
HICKS, CANDI L.
JENSEN, ETHAN T.
LEONARD, KYLE D.
MANSHUM, REIS E.
MARTIN, REBA L.
MICKLEY, ZACK A.
PARISH, WILLIAM D.
PARSONS, ETHAN D.
PENNINGTON, CHRISTOPHER J.
PLATTE, GRACE O.
POTTS, CALEB S.
RAMSEY, AARON M.
RICH, BEAU T.
RICHARDSON, JOSHUA L.
SANDBORN, OLIVIA P.
SCHAFER, AUSTIN S.
SEILER, JACOB C.
SNITGEN, BRYCE S.
STANKE, DANIEL A.
THELEN, GAVIN P.
THOMAS, DEZIRAE N.
VALLIER, HAYLEE K.
WATKINS, NATHAN M.
WATTS, AIDAN J.
WILSON, TRISTAN R.

 

Juniors

BADDER, PAIGE N.
BROWNLEE, WHITNEY A.
CROSS, VAUGHN M.
CURTISS, DANIELLE J.
DAVIDS, JOHN J.
DEVLIN, GRACE E.
DZIEWIATKOWSKI, TATE T.
EASLICK, JABRIL S.
GEIGER, JAMES K.
GOODMAN, KARLEY J.
GUIDI, ETHAN J.
GUILFORD, OWEN P.
HOHMAN, HUNTER J.
KENNEDY, SARA C.
KMETZ, KAITLIN E.
KOSTER, MATTHEW S.
LATTIMER, TREVOR L.
LAY, CHLOE C.
MALLEK, MITCHELL D.
MARTIN, AUBREY S.
MAYNARD, NICHOLAS E.
MCCRUMB, BROCK D.
MILLER, RYAN S.
PASIKOWSKI, ASHLEY M.
PATRICK, BLAKE
PUNG, AIDEN J.
PUNG, DEVIN D.
RAPSON, CULLEN J.
RUSHIN, BENNETT S.
SANCHEZ, SARAH J.
SAVAGE, MITCHELL R.
STARKS, CARTER J.
SUMMERS, GRIFFIN J.
THELEN, RILEY R.
THOMPSON, PEYTON L.
VANHOUTEN, RACHEL M.
WEBER, SAMANTHA R.
WERNER, ASHLEY M.
WERNER, GRANT L.
WILLIAMS, COLLIN J.
ZIGLER, MCKALYN R.

 

Sophomores

CATHCART, MACKENZIE P.
FERNHOLZ, CAMRYN L.
FITZPATRICK, AUSTIN W.
GALLT, OLIVIA J.
GARDNER, ELLA S.
GOECKEL, DARRAGH D.
HANKEY, GABRIEL S.
HENGESBACH, KASSANDRA R.
JENKS, TAYLOR M.
JONES, LINDSEY
KAZAMER, KOBE J.
LORENZ, JOSEPH R.
MARTIN, AUBREE G.
MARTIN, HANNAH E.
MCBRIDE, OLIVIA N.
MCGREGOR, GAVIN R.
POHL, EMILY M.
PUNG, JOSHUA S.
SEAVEY, ANDREW M.
SIMON, MARION R.
SPITZLEY, JADA N.
THOMPSON, AANA E.
VROMAN, DILLON P.
WALTON, JADA R.
WARD, ZACHARY J.
WEYGANDT, PARKER L.
WITTENBACH, CAELAN E.

 

Freshman

BROWN, VIKTOR Z.
CAIN, EVA M.
CANNON, EMMA M.
COWDEN, DEVIN T.
DIBEAN, EMERSON G.
FEDEWA, MAGGIE G.
FEDEWA, SAVANNAH R.
HERNANDEZ, KIMBERLEE P.
HINDS, GAVIN J.
HOLLAND, TAYLOR R.
HOPPES, KATHERINE A.
HOUCK, DEVON J.
KLEIN, JORDEN L.
KOLP, THEODORE K.
KRAUSZ, JOSHUA L.
LIVINGSTON, GRACE J.
MILLER, CHARLES J.
MORRIS, HUNTER R.
NURENBERG, ALIESHA S.
OLSON, BAILEY C.
PLATTE, KATIE N.
PLINE, AMBER L.
RISH, JACIE J.
ROE, JACK W.
SCHAFER, MADELYN N.
SMYTHE, OWEN L.
THOMAS, RYLIEE N.
VALLIER, CADE F.
VROMAN, JACOB P.
WARD, KELLY N.
WARTELLA, ALEXANDER T.
ZIMMERMAN, NATHAN P.

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Please reload

TSBS Ad Image.JPG
duff chadwick ad image.png

The Portland Beacon is owned and operated by Townsend Small Business Solutions LLC

P.O. Box 331, Portland, MI 48875

Copyright © 2019 All Rights Reserved